Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $1,250,000

    9401 Keyser Rd, Nokesville, VA 20181

    5beds
    6,976sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2006
    10.03 Acres Lot
    $1,449,000 Zestimate®
    $179/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Serene settingHardwood flooringSpacious deck
    Welcome to 9401 Keyser Road in Nokesville, a stunning Colonial estate set on a private, wooded 10-acre lot offering the perfect blend of space, privacy, and lifestyle. Tucked away at the end of a quiet drive, this property provides a peaceful retreat surrounded by nature while still being conveniently located. This expansive home offers nearly 7,000 finished square feet with 4 bedrooms and 5 full baths across three levels, featuring hardwood flooring, multiple living areas, and three fireplaces that create warmth and character throughout. The main level is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, with a flowing layout that connects the living room, dining area, and kitchen. Additional flexible spaces provide options for a home office, guest accommodations, or hobby rooms. Step outside and experience your own private oasis—complete with an in-ground pool, spacious deck, and scenic views of the surrounding acreage. The property offers ample room for outdoor activities, gatherings, or simply enjoying the quiet beauty of country living. Car enthusiasts and hobbyists will appreciate the extensive garage capacity, including a detached garage with multiple bays, offering exceptional storage and workspace potential. With no HOA, a 10-acre lot, and a serene setting, this property presents a rare opportunity to own a private estate in the heart of Nokesville.
    11 days
    |
    637
    |
    55
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kim Jacobs 703-395-4640,

    LPT Realty, LLC

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: VAPW2115708MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 5
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Foyer, Breakfast Room, Bedroom 1, Laundry, Other, Recreation Room, Utility Room, Media Room, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2, Primary Bathroom
      Basement
      • Area: 2356
      • Basement: Walk-Out Access
      • Number of fireplaces: 3
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 7,212
      • Total interior livable area: 6,976 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 4,856
      • Finished area below ground: 2,120

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Garage Door Opener, Other, Driveway, Detached
      • Garage spaces: 6
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Three
      • Stories: 3
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: In Ground, Private
      Lot
      • Size: 10.03 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 7792351925
      • Zoning: A1
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Combination, Brick
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      Condition
      • Excellent
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2006

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $179/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,227,700
      • Annual tax amount: $11,258
      • Date on market: 4/30/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,Cash
      • Inclusions: Extra Refrigerator In Garage. All Bar Items.
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,449,000

        $1.35M - $1.56M

        $5,871/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/5/2026Contingent$1,250,000$179/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #VAPW2115708 Report a problem
        4/30/2026Listed for sale$1,250,000+35.3%$179/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #VAPW2115708 Report a problem
        5/15/2006Sold$923,840+329.7%$132/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/11/2005Sold$215,000$31/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$11,518 +3.4%$1,174,700 +4.9%
        2024$11,136 +3.3%$1,119,800 +8.1%
        2023$10,776 -0.5%$1,035,700 +7%
        2022$10,836 +0.7%$968,100 +8.8%
        2021$10,760 +4.9%$889,400 +5.8%
        2020$10,261 +129.9%$840,700 +13.7%
        2019$4,462 -50%$739,100 -0.1%
        2018$8,931 -0.9%$739,600 -0.9%
        2017$9,016 $746,400 +0.1%
        2016$9,016 +12.7%$745,300 +10.2%
        2015$8,002 $676,400 +4.6%
        2014$8,002 $646,400 +9.3%
        2013-- $591,200 -0.5%
        2012-- $594,400 -12.6%
        2010-- $680,200 +2.7%
        2009-- $662,100 -17.6%
        2008-- $803,500 -12.8%
        2007-- $921,700 +28.6%
        2006-- $716,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $7,049/mo
        Principal & interest
        $6143
        Property taxes
        $906
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 20181

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          11 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable