Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $299,400

    9402 Barnstead Ln, Port Richey, FL 34668

    3beds
    1,216sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1989
    7,840 Square Feet Lot
    $299,400 Zestimate®
    $246/sqft
    $2,066 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $299,400

    $281,000 - $317,000

    $2,066/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,066/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,066/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,022/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,022/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Arrive to this BEAUTIFUL POOL HOME that truly has it ALL! This SPLIT BEDROOM, 3 bedroom, 2 bath, POOL home sits on an OVER-SIZED PIE SHAPED lot that is FULLY FENCED in! ROOF 2023 - HVAC 2018 - POOL RESURFACED 2023 - Fully remodeled 2023! Walk through the front entryway into the living room that has soaring high vaulted ceilings and a remote operated high quality ceiling fan! The home has waterproof luxury vinyl plank flooring all throughout. Walk through the huge and open living room to the dining room, which has RECESSED LIGHTING and SLIDING GLASS DOORS giving you access to the POOL AREA. The Kitchen has been updated with gorgeous GRANITE COUNTERTOPS, high quality cabinets, updated dark hardware, a decorative backsplash, RECESSED LIGHTING, and BRAND NEW STAINLESS APPLIANCES! Right off the kitchen is a closet pantry as well! On the left side of the home is the MASTER'S SUITE. The master's suite includes a ceiling fan, and HIS and HERS closets with one of which being a WALK IN CLOSET, and SLIDING GLASS DOORS giving access to the pool area. The master bath has a luxurious tiled shower with dark fixtures, a multi LED lit shower system with different water features, a new toilet, vanity, mirror, and decorative vanity lights. On the right side of the home is bedroom 2 and 3 which are equal size and have closets and ceiling fans. Bathroom 2 is close by, having a luxurious tiled tub/shower combo with dark fixtures, a vanity, with a tiled backsplash, mirror, and vanity lights. The laundry room is GREAT in SIZE, and leads out into the garage with its newly painted floor and interior, as well as an updated garage door opener. Step out into the pool area from one of the two access areas. The pool deck has just recently been coated and painted, newly resurfaced and retiled pool, and brand new pool equipment and light as well. The backyard is MASSIVE and fully fenced in too for your pets!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,216 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 7,840 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2225160050000025470

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Concrete Block
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1989

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Port Richey

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/4/2023Sold$319,900$263/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/10/2023Pending sale$319,900$263/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #W7852970 Report a problem
    3/3/2023Listed for sale$319,900+93.9%$263/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #W7852970 Report a problem
    12/7/2022Sold$165,000+17.4%$136/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/7/2007Sold$140,500$116/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,184 +5.6%$232,959 +5.4%
    2023$3,963 +143.8%$220,993 +293.8%
    2022$1,625 +0.5%$56,120 +6.1%
    2021$1,617 +0.7%$52,910 +1.4%
    2020$1,606 +0.6%$52,180 +2.3%
    2019$1,596 $51,010 +1.9%
    2018$1,596 +3%$50,064
    2017$1,549 +161.8%$50,064 +4.2%
    2016$592 +8.6%$48,025 +0.4%
    2015$545 +4.4%$47,851 -2.1%
    2014$522 $48,887 +4.5%
    2013-- $46,769 -2.2%
    2012-- $47,819 -18%
    2011-- $58,288 -3.1%
    2010-- $60,122 -19.7%
    2009-- $74,857 -21.7%
    2008-- $95,651 -22.1%
    2007-- $122,839 +6.5%
    2006-- $115,344 +26.9%
    2005-- $90,928 +17.7%
    2004-- $77,260 +7.3%
    2003-- $72,003 +9.7%
    2002-- $65,625 +16.9%
    2000-- $56,136
    1999-- $56,136

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34668