Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $419,725

    9405 Whitley Rd, Bailey, NC 27807

    4beds
    2,710sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2022
    0.55 Acres Lot
    $416,700 Zestimate®
    $155/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Above-ground poolOversized island with seatingFenced-in backyardExpansive walk-in closetStorage shedAbundant cabinetryStainless steel appliances
    $12,000 USE AS YOU CHOOSE BUYER INCENTIVE! This newly built exquisite 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath ranch home boasts an array of premium modern finishes. The heart of the home features a large kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinetry, and an oversized island with seating, opening seamlessly into the dining and living areas. New LVP FLOORING throughout the entire home and 9-foot ceilings enhance the spacious feel throughout the main living spaces. The owner's suite is located at the rear of the home and includes a tray ceiling, dual vanity, separate shower, and an expansive walk-in closet. Three additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Step outside to enjoy the covered back patio just off the dining room overlooking the fenced-in backyard complete with an above-ground pool and storage shed, perfect for relaxing, entertaining, and extra storage. (Bedrooms will be replaced with LVP) Easy access to US-264, Wilson and surrounding communities.
    58 days
    |
    223
    |
    11
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Angie Cole 919-578-3128,

    LPT Realty LLC,

    Destiney Watt 919-628-7993,

    LPT Realty LLC

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10152490MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Vinyl
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Other
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,710
      • Total interior livable area: 2,710 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,710
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Garage, Garage Faces Front
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Screened
      • Exterior features: Fenced Yard, Rain Gutters
      • Pool features: Above Ground
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.55 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard
      Details
      • Additional structures: Storage
      • Parcel number: 277500400598
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2022
      Details
      • Builder name: Adams Homes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Septic Connected, Water Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $155/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $384,550
      • Annual tax amount: $2,531
      • Date on market: 3/13/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        $416,700

        $396,000 - $438,000

        $2,607/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/20/2026Pending sale$419,725$155/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10152490 Report a problem
        3/13/2026Listed for sale$419,725-3.5%$155/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10152490 Report a problem
        2/1/2026Listing removed$435,000$161/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #100538112 Report a problem
        11/28/2025Price change$435,000-3.3%$161/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #100538112 Report a problem
        10/25/2025Listed for sale$449,999+1.7%$166/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #100538112 Report a problem
        10/7/2025Listing removed$442,500$163/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10122353 Report a problem
        9/27/2025Price change$442,500-2.7%$163/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #100508039 Report a problem
        8/28/2025Price change$455,000-1%$168/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #100508039 Report a problem
        5/16/2025Listed for sale$459,791+19.4%$170/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #100508039 Report a problem
        12/16/2022Sold$385,000$142/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #100354643 Report a problem
        11/23/2022Pending sale$385,000$142/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #100354643 Report a problem
        10/10/2022Listed for sale$385,000$142/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #2460296 Report a problem
        7/7/2022Pending sale$385,000$142/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #2460296 Report a problem
        7/6/2022Listed for sale$385,000$142/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #2460296 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,502 +16%$384,550 +20.4%
        2023$2,156 +959.5%$319,470 +1061.7%
        2022$204 $27,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,349/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2087
        Property taxes
        $262
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 27807

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable