Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $350,500

    941 Oak Ridge Blvd, Elgin, IL 60120

    2beds
    2baths
    1,820sqft
    Condo
    Built in 2007
    -- sqft lot
    $350,500 Zestimate®
    $193/sqft
    $2,739 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $350,500

    $333,000 - $368,000

    $2,739/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,739/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,739/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,623/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,623/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Premium Corner Pristine Home W/ Privacy Space Behind Home in Desirable Oak Ridge Sub Featuring Tons Of Builder Upgrades. Oak Wood Railings On Up Staircase, Hardwood Flooring in Kitchen and Foyer, Upgraded Kitchen Cabinets W/ Zodiaq Counter-Tops, Newer Appliances Included! Large Master Bedroom W/ Full Bath! Lower Level W/ Full Bath and Second Bedroom! Nice Size Balcony Off Kitchen Overlooking Green Fields and 2 Car Garage

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,820 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 4,491 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0620406016

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Architectural style: Modern
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2007

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Elgin

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $200 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/17/2021Sold$257,000+4.9%$141/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11136336 Report a problem
    7/2/2021Contingent$245,000$135/sqft
    6/25/2021Listed for sale$245,000+43.3%$135/sqft
    12/4/2014Sold$171,000-4.9%$94/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #08744836 Report a problem
    11/12/2014Pending sale$179,900$99/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Libertyville #08744836 Report a problem
    10/23/2014Price change$179,900-2.8%$99/sqft
    10/4/2014Price change$185,000-2.1%$102/sqft
    8/10/2014Price change$189,000-5%$104/sqft
    Source: Apple Real Estate Inc #08622524 Report a problem
    8/7/2014Price change$199,000+5.3%$109/sqft
    Source: Apple Real Estate Inc Report a problem
    6/27/2014Price change$189,000-2.8%$104/sqft
    Source: Apple Real Estate Inc #08622524 Report a problem
    6/25/2014Price change$194,500-2.5%$107/sqft
    Source: Apple Real Estate Inc #08622524 Report a problem
    5/23/2014Price change$199,4990%$110/sqft
    Source: Apple Real Estate Inc #08622524 Report a problem
    2/1/2014Price change$199,500-2.7%$110/sqft
    Source: Apple Real Estate Inc #08622524 Report a problem
    11/6/2013Price change$205,000-2.4%$113/sqft
    Source: Apple Real Estate Inc #08447976 Report a problem
    9/19/2013Listed for sale$210,000-4.1%$115/sqft
    Source: Apple Real Estate Inc #08447976 Report a problem
    11/28/2010Listing removed$219,000$120/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX #07447255 Report a problem
    7/3/2010Listed for sale$219,000-6.8%$120/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX #07447255 Report a problem
    1/11/2007Sold$235,000$129/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$6,122 +3.4%$24,582
    2022$5,920 +13.2%$24,582 +32.8%
    2021$5,229 -0.9%$18,506
    2020$5,275 +0.4%$18,506 -10%
    2019$5,252 -1.9%$20,563 +7.1%
    2018$5,354 -0.1%$19,193
    2017$5,357 -12.4%$19,193
    2016$6,116 -2%$19,193 +8.1%
    2015$6,238 +20.7%$17,755
    2014$5,168 +3.8%$17,755
    2013$4,978 -13.3%$17,755 -18%
    2012$5,743 +4.7%$21,660
    2011$5,487 -2.1%$21,660
    2010$5,604 +13.7%$21,660 -6.5%
    2009$4,927 +4.5%$23,161 -7%
    2008$4,717 +3.2%$24,905
    2007$4,571 +1.6%$24,905 +27.1%
    2006$4,501 $19,591

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60120