Skip main navigation
Sold for $291,000
  • $291,000

    941 Powers Rd, Conklin, NY 13748

    3beds
    1,824sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1980
    5.42 Acres Lot
    $307,100 Zestimate®
    $160/sqft
    $2,141 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $307,100

    $258,000 - $362,000

    $2,141/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,141/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,141/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,106/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,106/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    FANTASTIC CONVENIENT COUNTRY HOME ON 5.42 ACRES AND 5 GARAGES (ONE HAS A LIFT)!!! THIS HOME FEATURES 1,824 SF ON THE FIRST FLOOR WITH FIRST FLOOR LAUNDRY. SUNKEN LIVINGROOM WITH A GAS FIREPLACE, NYSEG UTILITIES, ALL APPLIANCES ARE INCLUDED AND A GREAT PARKLIKE YARD. THIS HOME ALSO FEATURES A HUGE REAR PATIO WITH A COVERED AREA FOR ENTERTAINING AND FAMILY OR FRIEND GET TOGETHERS. NOT IN FLOOD ZONE

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Daryl W Short,

    D W S & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE

    Bought with:

    Shaun Finch, 10401337554

    EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    Source: GBMLS,MLS#: 331785MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Greater Binghamton Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12X11
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12X9
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12X9
    Primary bathroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 8X6
    Bathroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 8X7
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 19X11
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11X10
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 14X11
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 23X23
    Workshop
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: GARAGE#5
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Space Heater
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Stove, Gas
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,824 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,824
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Two Car Garage, Heated Garage, Other, Oversized, Parking Space(s), See Remarks, Water Available
    • Attached garage spaces: 5
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Open, Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: Mature Trees/Landscape, Porch, Patio, Shed
    Lot
    • Size: 5.42 Acres
    • Dimensions: 5.42
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 03280017800300030030110000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stone, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Basement, Slab
    Condition
    • Year built: 1980

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Conklin
    • Subdivision: David R & Marilyn J Heverly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: OWNER

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/9/2025Sold$291,000+16.4%$160/sqft
    Source: GBMLS #331785 Report a problem
    7/2/2025Contingent$250,000$137/sqft
    Source: GBMLS #331785 Report a problem
    6/26/2025Listed for sale$250,000+3025%$137/sqft
    Source: GBMLS #331785 Report a problem
    4/8/2019Sold$8,000-95.8%$4/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/12/2018Sold$189,000-7.8%$104/sqft
    Source: GBMLS #215330 Report a problem
    6/13/2018Pending sale$205,000$112/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Vestal/Binghamton #215330 Report a problem
    6/1/2018Listed for sale$205,000+10.8%$112/sqft
    11/25/2017Listing removed$185,000$101/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/13/2017Listed for sale$185,000+26.3%$101/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/31/2017Sold$146,500-32.5%$80/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/18/2015Sold$217,000-0.7%$119/sqft
    Source: GBMLS #200028 Report a problem
    10/30/2015Pending sale$218,500$120/sqft
    Source: RealtyUSA #200028 Report a problem
    9/10/2015Price change$218,500-2.7%$120/sqft
    Source: RealtyUSA #200028 Report a problem
    6/26/2015Listed for sale$224,500+186%$123/sqft
    Source: RealtyUSA #200028 Report a problem
    9/25/2000Sold$78,500$43/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $95,663
    2024-- $95,663
    2023-- $95,663
    2022-- $95,663
    2021-- $95,663
    2020-- $95,663 -5%
    2019-- $100,743
    2018-- $100,743
    2017$5,978 +33%$100,743
    2016$4,495 $100,743
    2015$4,495 $100,743
    2014$4,495 $100,743
    2013-- $100,743
    2012-- $100,743
    2011-- $100,743
    2010-- $100,743
    2009-- $100,743
    2008-- $100,743
    2007-- $100,743 +11%
    2006-- $90,743
    2005-- $90,743
    2004-- $90,743
    2003-- $90,743
    2002-- $90,743 +3.4%
    2001-- $87,743 +3.5%
    2000-- $84,743

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 13748