Skip main navigation
Sold for $496,000
  • $496,000

    941 Saint Hilaire Rd, Yakima, WA 98901

    4beds
    2,036sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1996
    2.93 Acres Lot
    $527,600 Zestimate®
    $244/sqft
    $2,533 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $527,600

    $501,000 - $554,000

    $2,533/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,533/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,533/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,937/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,937/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this serene retreat nestled in East Valley with breathtaking views of the Yakima Valley. This home sits on 2.93 acres and is set up for horse enthusiasts, with a huge arena, corral and loafing shed/tack room. Also, a 24x36 shop with an air compression system. Inside is a blend of rustic and modern with floor to ceiling windows in the living room, vaulted/beamed ceilings and warm hard wood floors. The open floor plan connects the living area to the kitchen/dining. Primary bedroom is on main floor, with a full bath. Three additional bedrooms upstairs with a full bath. Recent updates include new flooring in kitchen/dining/laundry; new carpets in all bedrooms/stairs, new countertops, new trim, 1/2 bath remodeled, most interior paint new, and more! Don't miss the opportunity to make this your dream home!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Linda Harris 509-952-5673,

    Keller Williams Yakima Valley

    Bought with:

    Rick Lyon, 102010

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Central Washington Real Estate

    Source: Yakima,MLS#: 24-582MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,036
    • Total interior livable area: 2,036 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Detached, Off Street, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking
    • Garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Fencing: Partial
    Lot
    • Size: 2.93 Acres
    • Features: Views, Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 20132033411
    • Zoning description: OTH - Agt Remrk

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • See Remarks
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1996

DateEventPrice
    4/26/2024Sold$496,000-0.4%$244/sqft
    Source: Yakima #24-582 Report a problem
    4/3/2024Pending sale$498,000$245/sqft
    Source: Yakima #24-582 Report a problem
    3/28/2024Listed for sale$498,000+2.7%$245/sqft
    Source: Yakima #24-582 Report a problem
    11/8/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Yakima #23-1808 Report a problem
    9/20/2023Price change$485,000-2%$238/sqft
    Source: Yakima #23-1808 Report a problem
    8/16/2023Listed for sale$495,000+61.5%$243/sqft
    Source: Yakima #23-1808 Report a problem
    5/24/2018Sold$306,500-1.1%$151/sqft
    Source: Yakima #18-303 Report a problem
    3/29/2018Pending sale$309,950$152/sqft
    Source: Windermere Real Estate/Yakima #18-303 Report a problem
    2/14/2018Listed for sale$309,950+89.8%$152/sqft
    Source: Windermere Real Estate #18-303 Report a problem
    8/26/2005Sold$163,315$80/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,106 +2.5%$386,400 +19%
    2023$4,007 +8.1%$324,600 +8.5%
    2022$3,708 +0.2%$299,300 +17.4%
    2021$3,700 +22.7%$255,000 +10%
    2019$3,016 +18.3%$231,900 +26.1%
    2018$2,550 -0.8%$183,900 -0.5%
    2017$2,572 $184,900 +2.3%
    2016$2,572 $180,800 -0.9%
    2015$2,572 $182,400 -0.9%
    2014$2,572 $184,000
    2013$2,572 $184,000 -0.5%
    2011-- $184,900
    2010$2,386 $184,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98901