BEAUTIFUL two-story home in the heart of Lenexa offers the perfect blend of space, functionality, and flexibility. The
main level welcomes you with an open-concept layout featuring a spacious living room, wall of windows with abundant
natural light, and a seamless flow into the family room with fireplace and well-appointed kitchen featuring stainless
appliances, pantry, backsplash, gas stove, wood island and granite counter ideal for both everyday living and
entertaining. Upstairs, you’ll find generously sized bedrooms, including a comfortable primary suite with a private bath
that includes a soaker tub, double vanity and dual walk in closets. Three additional bedrooms provide versatility for
family, guests, or a home office. The fully finished basement adds exceptional value with its own private living quarter
perfect for extended family, guests, or potential rental income. This separate space includes a bedroom, full bathroom,
living area with fireplace, full kitchen, dining area and washer/dryer hookup offering both privacy and independence.
With its thoughtful layout and multi-generational living potential, this home is designed to meet a variety of lifestyle
needs while maintaining comfort and style throughout. Fully fenced yard with trees for privacy and a deck for
entertaining. Close to the Lenexa City Center offering a variety of dining and entertainment.
Show for backups
$525,000
9410 Hall Dr, Lenexa, KS 66219
5beds
4,028sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1988
8,402 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$130/sqft
$29/mo HOA
What's special
Trees for privacyPrivate living quarterGas stoveFully finished basementComfortable primary suiteDual walk in closetsGranite counter
- 14 days |
- 1,053 |
- 73 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Bryan Huff 913-907-0760,
Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.,
Terri Mehrer 913-515-0722,
Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.
Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2617545
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Features: Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 13 x 17
Bedroom 2
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 10 x 13
Bedroom 3
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 10 x 13
Bedroom 4
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Bedroom 5
- Level: Basement
- Dimensions: 21 x 16
Bathroom 2
- Features: Shower Over Tub
- Level: Second
Bathroom 3
- Features: Separate Shower And Tub
- Level: Second
Bathroom 4
- Features: Shower Only
- Level: Basement
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13 x 11
Other
- Level: Basement
- Dimensions: 17 x 18
Family room
- Features: Built-in Features, Fireplace
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 15 x 21
Kitchen
- Features: Granite Counters, Pantry
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14 x 11
Kitchen 2nd
- Features: Quartz Counter
- Level: Basement
- Dimensions: 9 x 19
Laundry
- Level: Main
Laundry
- Level: Basement
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11 x 13
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Gas Range, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
- Laundry: In Basement, Main Level
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Painted Cabinets, Pantry, In-Law Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
- Windows: Skylight(s)
- Basement: Egress Window(s),Finished,Full
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Basement, Electric, Gas, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,028
- Total interior livable area: 4,028 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,528
- Finished area below ground: 1,500
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Faces Front
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 8,402 Square Feet
- Features: City Limits, Level
Details
- Parcel number: IP137000000308
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick/Mortar
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1988
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Curbside Recycle, Trash
- HOA fee: $350 annually
Location
- Region: Lenexa
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $130/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $501,200
- Annual tax amount: $6,312
- Date on market: 4/30/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Private
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Contingent | $525,000$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $525,000-3.7%$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2026 | Listing removed | $545,000$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $545,000+6.9%$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/16/2025 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/14/2025 | Listed for sale | $510,000+7.4%$127/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/9/2023 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/6/2023 | Pending sale | $475,000$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/15/2023 | Listed for sale | $475,000+50.8%$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/1/2018 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 8/13/2018 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 7/8/2018 | Pending sale | $315,000$78/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/6/2018 | Listed for sale | $315,000+23.5%$78/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/30/2016 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/3/2016 | Pending sale | $255,000$63/sqft |
Source: ReeceNichols College Blvd #1987407 Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2016 | Listed for sale | $255,000$63/sqft |
| 4/26/2016 | Pending sale | $255,000$63/sqft |
| 4/22/2016 | Listed for sale | $255,000$63/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,313 +2.9% | $57,638 +4.2% |
| 2024 | $6,134 +25.6% | $55,315 +27.5% |
| 2023 | $4,884 +8.9% | $43,389 +8.9% |
| 2022 | $4,487 | $39,825 +0.6% |
| 2021 | -- | $39,594 +6.8% |
| 2020 | $4,441 | $37,076 +2.6% |
| 2019 | -- | $36,144 +15.3% |
| 2018 | -- | $31,337 +1.8% |
| 2017 | $3,846 +12% | $30,797 +13.6% |
| 2016 | $3,434 +5.6% | $27,106 +4.9% |
| 2015 | $3,251 +5.5% | $25,829 +9.5% |
| 2013 | $3,081 +8.4% | $23,598 -2.6% |
| 2012 | $2,842 +1.5% | $24,219 |
| 2010 | $2,799 -4.1% | $24,219 -5.7% |
| 2009 | $2,919 -3.6% | $25,679 |
| 2008 | $3,029 +3% | $25,679 +2% |
| 2007 | $2,941 +8.4% | $25,185 +2.3% |
| 2006 | $2,712 | $24,622 +3.7% |
| 2005 | -- | $23,747 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 66219