9410 Michigamme Rd, Clarkston, MI 48348
Home value
$371,600
$353,000 - $390,000
$2,720/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,720/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,720/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,157/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,157/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Colleen K Strader 248-221-2428,
CMS Realty LLC
Gabrielle Makowski-King, 6501424794
KW Metro
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,187 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,287
- Finished area below ground: 900
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Two Car Garage, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
- Exterior features: Lighting
- Pool features: None
- Waterfront features: Lake Privileges
- Body of water: Deer Lake
Lot
- Size: 0.65 Acres
- Dimensions: 100 x 285 x 100 x 285
- Features: Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 0811226011
- Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Basement, Poured, Sump Pump
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1988
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/24/2024 | Sold | $330,000-4.3%$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/2024 | Pending sale | $345,000$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2024 | Listed for sale | $345,000$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2024 | Pending sale | $345,000$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2024 | Listed for sale | $345,000+65.9%$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/28/2014 | Sold | $207,900-3.3%$95/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/26/2014 | Listed for sale | $214,900+5.9%$98/sqft |
Source: Real Estate One-Clarkston #214049065 Report a problem | ||
| 10/21/2013 | Listing removed | $203,000$93/sqft |
Source: National Realty Centers Livonia #213058457 Report a problem | ||
| 9/14/2013 | Price change | $203,000-5.6%$93/sqft |
| 8/20/2013 | Price change | $215,000-6.5%$98/sqft |
| 7/22/2013 | Price change | $230,000-4.5%$105/sqft |
| 6/30/2013 | Listed for sale | $240,900$110/sqft |
| 6/21/2013 | Listing removed | $240,900$110/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/11/2013 | Price change | $240,900-2%$110/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/23/2013 | Price change | $245,900+4.2%$112/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2013 | Listed for sale | $235,900+9.7%$108/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/16/2001 | Sold | $215,000$98/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $149,000 +9.3% |
| 2023 | -- | $136,300 +7.2% |
| 2022 | -- | $127,100 +1.2% |
| 2021 | -- | $125,600 +15.2% |
| 2020 | -- | $109,000 -0.9% |
| 2019 | -- | $110,000 +6.1% |
| 2018 | $3,177 +8.8% | $103,700 +8.4% |
| 2015 | $2,920 | $95,700 +16.4% |
| 2014 | -- | $82,200 +8.4% |
| 2011 | -- | $75,800 -5.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $80,400 -11.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $90,500 +0.3% |
| 2002 | -- | $90,200 +42.7% |
| 2001 | -- | $63,200 +3.1% |
| 2000 | $1,809 | $61,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 48348