Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $524,900

    9414 Atchison Rd, Centerville, OH 45458

    4beds
    2,839sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1994
    0.47 Acres Lot
    $524,900 Zestimate®
    $185/sqft
    $3,200 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $524,900

    $499,000 - $551,000

    $3,200/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,200/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,200/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,542/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,542/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    what a beauty!! Lovely custom built 2 story brick, four bedrooms and 4.5 baths with beautiful wood flooring which accents main floor. 1st floor Master bedroom with tray ceilings, walk-in closet, the bath features double sinks and whirlpool garden tub. Home features Transom and Palladium windows, 6 panel doors, gourmet kitchen with Jenn-Air cooktop, stainless appliances, white cabinetry, tile flooring. Great room with vaulted ceiling, gas fireplace with marble surround & hearth, french doors lead from Great room to 14x24 deck. Second floor features 2 bedrooms with built in desks, full bath and connecting two bedrooms is a 1-x12 loft study. Skylights in dormers provide great natural lighting. Dentil molding and custom trim accents the interior. Full basement features full bath. Agent related to seller.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,839 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Levels: 2 Story
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.47 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: O67286160008
    • Zoning: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • brick
    Condition
    • Year built: 1994

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: City Water, Sanitary Sewer, 220 Volt Outlet, Natural Gas

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Centerville

    Other

    Other facts
    • Construction Type: Frame, Brick
    • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
    • Levels: 2 Story
    • Outside Features: Porch, Deck, Cable TV
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Utilities: City Water, Sanitary Sewer, 220 Volt Outlet, Natural Gas
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Basement: Full, Unfinished
    • Cooling: Central
    • Inside Features: Gas Water Heater, Cathedral Ceiling, Paddle Fans, Walk in Closet, High Speed Internet, Smoke Alarm(s)
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer, Cooktop, Microwave
    • Fireplace: One, Gas
    • Lot Size Source: Assessor's Data
    • Last Change Type: Pending
    • Windows: Insulated, Skylight(s)
    • Garage: 2 Car, Overhead Storage
    • Kitchen Features: Open to Family Room, Pantry, Skylight(s)
    • Legal Description: 39 BEECHWOOD SPRINGS SEC 1
    • Parcel Number: O67-28616-0008

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/21/2023Sold$429,900$151/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/20/2023Pending sale$429,900$151/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #882393 Report a problem
    3/14/2023Listed for sale$429,900+69.9%$151/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #882393 Report a problem
    1/6/1997Sold$253,000$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$9,654 +6.6%$144,060
    2023$9,060 +16%$144,060 +32%
    2022$7,813 -0.3%$109,120
    2021$7,834 +0.1%$109,120
    2020$7,823 -17.8%$109,120 -7.5%
    2019$9,521 +12%$117,960
    2018$8,503 +1.1%$117,960
    2017$8,412 +12.3%$117,960 +17.5%
    2016$7,493 -0.2%$100,420
    2015$7,507 +1.8%$100,420
    2014$7,372 $100,420

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45458