Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • Price increase: $495K (4/28)
    $1,995,000

    9414 Raven Way, Way, UT 84098

    --beds
    --baths
    5.51Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    5.51 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $588/mo HOA

    What's special

    Rarely does an opportunity emerge to own 5.5 fully usable acres in one of Park City's most coveted private communities. Tucked into a beautiful meadow at the end of a private cul-de-sac, this exceptional lot in The Preserve offers the kind of privacy, seclusion, and mature tree canopy that simply can't be engineered - it has to be found. Unlike so many mountain parcels constrained by pitch and grade, this site is flat and completely buildable , giving your architect a true blank canvas. Each of the 88 homesites within this 1,700+ acre community allows for both a primary residence and a guest home , offering flexibility that few luxury enclaves can match. Adventure starts at your doorstep - Park City's famous Flying Dog trail is just a quarter mile away. Deer Valley East for skiing and the Jordanelle Reservoir for boating are just 24 mins away without having to navigate a SINGLE TRAFFIC LIGHT! Dining, groceries, fitness facilities, and wellness boutiques are 15 minutes away. Again, without a single traffic light. And lastly, your drive to Salt Lake City International Airport, not one traffic light! Come build your dream home in The Preserve. This is where legacy mountain estates are born.
    21 days
    |
    56
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nancy Erni 435-647-1545,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Utah Properties (354 Main)

    Source: UtahRealEstate.com,MLS#: 2153865MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Features
      • Has fireplace: No

      Property

      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Trees/Woods, Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 5.51 Acres
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Secluded, Gentle Sloping, Terrain: Mountain, Wooded, Level
      • Topography: Terrain Flat,Terrain Grad Slope,Terrain Mountain
      Details
      • Parcel number: PRESRV356
      • Zoning description: Single-Family

      Utilities & green energy

      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Preserve Phase 3 Subdivision
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $7,050 annually
      Location
      • Region: Way

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $1,225,500
      • Annual tax amount: $7,438
      • Date on market: 4/28/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Electric utility on property: Yes

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $5,958/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/28/2026Price change$1,995,000+33%
        Source: UtahRealEstate.com #2153865 Report a problem
        3/24/2025Pending sale$1,500,000
        Source: UtahRealEstate.com #2022291 Report a problem
        9/9/2024Listed for sale$1,500,000
        Source: UtahRealEstate.com #2022291 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$7,110 +5%$1,225,500
        2023$6,772 +87.7%$1,225,500 +112.1%
        2022$3,607 +11%$577,700 +26.7%
        2021$3,250 -5.6%$455,825
        2020$3,442 $455,825
        2019$3,442 +4.3%$455,825
        2018$3,301 -7.5%$455,825
        2017$3,570 +25.4%$455,825
        2016$2,848 $455,825 +233656.4%
        2015$2,848 +168391.1%$195
        2013$2 $195

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 84098

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        5 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable