Skip main navigation
Active
  • $5,336,100

    9415 Stevenson Bridge Rd, Winters, CA 95694

    3beds
    2,134sqft
    : 
    Multi Family, Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    278.16 Acres Lot
    $4,995,900 Zestimate®
    $2,501/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Quonset hut and shedsPrimary and secondary dwelling
    Best soils for Ag. production and total ac. is 278.16+/- acres. Acreage difference from Assessors Map is due to Solano County taking 1.6 +/- acres for Stevenson Bridge Rd. realignment. Property is zoned A-40 and is under a Williamson Act Contract to keep taxes low. Ag. Ground is all Class I soils with one irrigation well (75hp pump), riparian rights (thru July 15th) and access to Yolo County Flood Control District Water through the creek. Ag property consists of 93.4 +/- acres of open ground, currently under one year lease for tomatoes and wheat. 167.8+/- acres of abandoned walnut orchards. 7+/- acres of dwellings, sheds and equipment yard and 10+/- acres in Putah Creek. Offer is subject to Court approval (10 +/- day process) and a 4+/- acre Life Estate for Robert Borchard. Life Estate to include primary and secondary dwelling, 2 trailers, Quonset hut and sheds, excludes Pole barn.
    91 days
    |
    329
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Richard Campbell DRE #00938056 916-201-3711,

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 326013715Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Laundry: Other
      Features
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,134 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Attached, Level Driveway/Sidewalks
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: In Ground
      Lot
      • Size: 278.16 Acres
      • Features: Stream Seasonal
      Details
      • Additional structures: Workshop, Storage, Shed(s), Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: 0107020040
      • Special conditions: Third Party Approval

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Multi Family, Single Family Residence

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $2,501/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,620,729
      • Annual tax amount: $18,469
      • Price range: $5.3M - $5.3M
      • Date on market: 2/21/2026
      • Has irrigation water rights: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $4,995,900

        $4.75M - $5.25M

        $3,182/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        2/21/2026Listed for sale$5,336,100$2,501/sqft
        Source: MetroList Services of CA #326013715 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$18,469 -23.9%$1,620,729 -22.4%
        2024$24,270 +2.9%$2,088,544 +18.5%
        2023$23,582 -28.1%$1,761,875 -38.3%
        2022$32,811 +61.5%$2,857,789 +58.5%
        2021$20,317 -3.2%$1,803,012 -3.8%
        2020$20,989 +13%$1,873,757 -27.1%
        2019$18,573 +2167.8%$2,570,497 +178.5%
        2018$819 -97%$922,865 -61.9%
        2017$27,507 +4.3%$2,425,044 +2%
        2016$26,375 +2.3%$2,377,661 +1.5%
        2015$25,771 +1%$2,342,074 +2%
        2014$25,504 $2,296,363

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 95694

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          37 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable