Skip main navigation
Accepting backups
  • $399,000

    9416 S State Rd, Goodrich, MI 48438

    3beds
    1,536sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1988
    0.89 Acres Lot
    $399,400 Zestimate®
    $260/sqft
    $4/mo HOA

    What's special

    Extensive updatesFresh interior paintNewer washer and dryerNew windows and doorsUpdated lightingStainless steel appliance package
    Enjoy the perfect blend of modern updates and lake lifestyle living with this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch featuring optional access to all-sports Lake Shinanguag! This open-concept home showcases vaulted ceilings in the great room, creating a bright and inviting living space ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Extensive updates provide true peace of mind, including new windows and doors (2025), new A/C (2023), new sump pump, updated lighting, fresh interior paint, new trim and interior doors, plus stylish new laminate flooring throughout the main living areas. The kitchen has been refreshed with a new backsplash and stainless steel appliance package, including a newer washer and dryer. Step outside to enjoy the deck with natural gas BBQ hookup, while car enthusiasts and hobbyists will appreciate the heated attached side entry garage with 220 electric and hot and cold water faucets along with an impressive 30 x 40 pole barn with ellectricity — perfect for storage, workshop space, or recreational equipment. Invisible fence already in place. All appliances included plus a 1-Year Home Warranty for added confidence. Optional lake access available for just $50/year—offering boating, fishing, and summer fun just moments from your door. BABATVAI. Home is Virtually Staged!
    14 days
    |
    256
    |
    6
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mark Kent 248-646-6200,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Kee Realty Bham 248-646-6200

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261029332MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 204
      • Dimensions: 12 X 17
      Bedroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 108
      • Dimensions: 12 X 9
      Bedroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 154
      • Dimensions: 11 X 14
      Primary bathroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 65
      • Dimensions: 13 X 5
      Other
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 40
      • Dimensions: 5 X 8
      Other
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 110
      • Dimensions: 10 X 11
      Great room
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 273
      • Dimensions: 21 X 13
      Kitchen
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 11 X 12
      Laundry
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 48
      • Dimensions: 6 X 8
      Mud room
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 63
      • Dimensions: 7 X 9
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fans, Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Built In Electric Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Free Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer, Water Purifier Owned, Water Softener Owned
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Basement: Full,Unfinished
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,536 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,536

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2.5
      • Parking features: Twoand Half Car Garage, Attached, Heated Garage, Garage Door Opener, Side Entrance
      • Attached garage spaces: 2.5
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 0.89 Acres
      • Dimensions: 110 x 351
      Details
      • Additional structures: Pole Barn
      • Parcel number: 0226300014
      • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding
      • Foundation: Basement, Poured, Sump Pump
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1988
      Details
      • Warranty included: Yes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Volts 220, Circuit Breakers
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Other
      • HOA fee: $50 annually
      • HOA phone: 810-874-6468
      Location
      • Region: Goodrich

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $260/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $127,267
      • Annual tax amount: $4,861
      • Date on market: 4/28/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 14 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Va Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $399,400

        $379,000 - $419,000

        $2,845/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/28/2026Listed for sale$399,000+90.9%$260/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20261029332 Report a problem
        3/24/2016Listing removed$209,000$136/sqft
        Source: Partners Real Estate Professionals PC #215130362 Report a problem
        12/12/2015Listed for sale$209,000+18.1%$136/sqft
        2/27/1998Sold$176,900+17.9%$115/sqft
        Source: MiRealSource #20261141 Report a problem
        12/15/1994Sold$150,000$98/sqft
        Source: MiRealSource #20242817 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,822 +5.5%$181,600 +0.7%
        2024$4,571 $180,300 +27.2%
        2023-- $141,800 +4.1%
        2022-- $136,200 +5%
        2021-- $129,700 +3.3%
        2020-- $125,600 +19.7%
        2019-- $104,900 +2%
        2018$1,194 -61.8%$102,800 +1.4%
        2017$3,122 -32%$101,400 +24%
        2016$4,589 $81,792 -10%
        2015$4,589 $90,900 +17.4%
        2012-- $77,400 -8.5%
        2011-- $84,600 -3.1%
        2010-- $87,300 -21.1%
        2008$177 $110,700 +4.5%
        2006-- $105,900 +4.4%
        2005-- $101,400 +2.3%
        2004-- $99,100 +1.8%
        2003-- $97,300 +1.9%
        2002-- $95,500 +10.8%
        2001-- $86,200 +1.3%
        2000-- $85,100

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 48438

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          17 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable