Skip main navigation
Active
  • $298,900

    9418 Birch Tree Rd, Brewerton, NY 13029

    3beds
    1,302sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1995
    10,123.34 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $230/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Private backyard retreatAttached two-car garageTwo additional bedroomsThird bedroom or officeSparkling in-ground poolLaundry areaInviting open floor plan
    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home nestled in a desirable, well-established neighborhood on a quiet dead-end street with no through traffic. Step inside and instantly feel at home. The upper level features an inviting open floor plan that connects the spacious living room, dining area, and kitchen—perfect for daily living and entertaining. Large windows fill the space with natural light, enhancing the home’s bright and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen blends contemporary design and functionality with custom two-tone cabinetry, tile backsplash, butcher block countertops. A sliding glass door off the dining area opens to your own private backyard retreat featuring a sparkling in-ground pool, patio bordered by a handsome landscape block wall—an ideal setting for relaxation. The generously sized primary bedroom offers a comfortable retreat, complete with a large walk-in closet tucked behind a rustic sliding barn door. Two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. The lower level includes a comfortable family room, a third bedroom or office, and a second full bath—perfect for guests or work-from-home needs. A laundry area and access to the attached two-car garage add convenience. This home has seen numerous updates, including a new roof (2021/2022), furnace (2022), A/C (2016), concrete driveway (2017), updated bathrooms, newer garage doors, gutters, fencing and more. Enjoy the peaceful neighborhood setting with tree-lined streets, nearby parks, and close proximity to Oneida Lake, shopping, dining, and major transportation routes. And just 15 minutes to Syracuse. Get ready to enjoy next summer by the pool — this home perfectly combines comfort, style, and convenience. Schedule your showing today!
    1 day
    |
    479
    |
    38
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    Hunt Real Estate ERA 315-622-5757,

    Karen Blanding 315-622-5757

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: S1683876MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Syracuse

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Gas, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: In Basement
      Features
      • Den, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Country Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Sliding Glass Door(s)
      • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Varies, Vinyl
      • Doors: Sliding Doors
      • Basement: Egress Windows,Full,Finished
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,302
      • Total interior livable area: 1,302 sqft
      • Finished area below ground: 396

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Exterior features: Awning(s), Concrete Driveway, Fully Fenced, Pool, Patio
      • Pool features: In Ground
      • Fencing: Full
      Lot
      • Size: 10,123.34 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 75 x 135
      • Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 31228911700000080140000000
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Raised Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 1995

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Connected
      • Water: Connected, Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Birches Sec 3
      Location
      • Region: Brewerton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $230/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $154,000
      • Annual tax amount: $6,119
      • Date on market: 5/21/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/22/2026Listed for sale$298,900$230/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #S1683876 Report a problem
        2/27/2026Listing removed$298,900$230/sqft
        Source: HUNT ERA Real Estate #S1648587 Report a problem
        11/18/2025Contingent$298,900$230/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #S1648587 Report a problem
        11/12/2025Price change$298,900-3%$230/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #S1648587 Report a problem
        11/6/2025Listed for sale$308,000+2%$237/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #S1648587 Report a problem
        6/12/2025Sold$302,000+7.9%$232/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #S1595007 Report a problem
        3/28/2025Pending sale$279,900$215/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #S1595007 Report a problem
        3/27/2025Listed for sale$279,900-3.1%$215/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #S1595007 Report a problem
        3/15/2025Listing removed$289,000$222/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #S1581566 Report a problem
        2/3/2025Price change$289,000-8.3%$222/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #S1581566 Report a problem
        12/20/2024Listed for sale$314,999+110%$242/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #S1581566 Report a problem
        7/10/2017Sold$150,000-2.5%$115/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #S1035690 Report a problem
        5/17/2017Pending sale$153,900-3.8%$118/sqft
        Source: Hunt Real Estate ERA #S1035690 Report a problem
        4/18/2017Price change$159,900-2.4%$123/sqft
        Source: Hunt Real Estate ERA #S1035690 Report a problem
        4/4/2017Listed for sale$163,900+11.5%$126/sqft
        Source: Hunt Real Estate ERA #S1035690 Report a problem
        8/28/2014Sold$147,000+3.2%$113/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #S315651 Report a problem
        7/16/2014Listed for sale$142,500+50%$109/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Prime Properties #S315651 Report a problem
        11/21/2008Sold$95,000+13%$73/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/26/1995Sold$84,050$65/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $154,000
        2024-- $154,000
        2023-- $154,000
        2022-- $154,000
        2021-- $154,000
        2020-- $154,000
        2019-- $154,000 +10.8%
        2018-- $139,000
        2017$4,353 +90.6%$139,000
        2016$2,284 $139,000
        2015-- $139,000 +26.4%
        2014-- $110,000
        2013-- $110,000
        2012-- $110,000
        2011-- $110,000 +2263.1%
        2010-- $4,655
        2009-- $4,655 -26.1%
        2008-- $6,300
        2007-- $6,300
        2006-- $6,300
        2005-- $6,300
        2004-- $6,300
        2003-- $6,300
        2002-- $6,300
        2001-- $6,300
        2000-- $6,300

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 13029

        Getting around

        13 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        26 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable