Skip main navigation
Sold for $445,000
  • $445,000

    942 Harbor Bend Rd, Memphis, TN 38103

    3beds
    1,898sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1994
    2,613.6 Square Feet Lot
    $448,900 Zestimate®
    $234/sqft
    $2,642 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $448,900

    $426,000 - $471,000

    $2,642/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,642/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,642/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,488/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,488/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautifully renovated home in the sought-after Harbor Town community! Enjoy a sophisticated interior renovation with hardwood floors throughout and plantation shutters in every room. The spacious primary suite is conveniently located downstairs and features a custom walk-in closet and an oversized luxury shower. Relax on the charming front porch, unwind on the balcony off the third bedroom, or entertain in the private courtyard—perfect for grilling. A rear 2-car garage adds convenience, and you’re just a half-mile walk to the Miss Cordelias Grocery and Restaurants. Stylish, comfortable, and ideally located!

Ware Jones, REALTORS

    Source: MAAR,MLS#: 10218291MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Hardwood Floor
    • Level: First
    • Area: 238
    • Dimensions: 14 x 17
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Shared Bath, Hardwood Floor
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 143
    • Dimensions: 11 x 13
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Shared Bath, Hardwood Floor
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 11 x 12
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Shower, Tile Floor, Full Bath
    Dining room
    • Area: 90
    • Dimensions: 9 x 10
    Kitchen
    • Features: Updated/Renovated Kitchen
    • Area: 108
    • Dimensions: 9 x 12
    Living room
    • Features: Great Room
    • Area: 510
    • Dimensions: 17 x 30
    Den
    • Width: 0
    Heating
    • Central, Natural Gas, Dual System
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Dual
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Water Heater, Range/Oven, Disposal, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Primary Down, Renovated Bathroom, Luxury Primary Bath, Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, 1 1/2 Bath, Laundry Room, 2nd Bedroom, 3rd Bedroom, 1 Bath, Square Feet Source: AutoFill (MAARdata) or Public Records (Cnty Assessor Site)
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Vented Gas Fireplace, Living Room, Gas Log
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,898 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Rear
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Covered spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Exterior features: Balcony
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 2,613 sqft
    • Dimensions: 25 x 110
    • Features: Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 001001 H00023

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Soft Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood/Composition
    • Roof: Composition Shingles
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1994

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Memphis
    • Subdivision: Harbor Town Pd Pa 10

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $2,751 annually

    Other

    Other facts
    • Price range: $445K - $445K
    • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Sold$445,000-1.1%$234/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10218291 Report a problem
    4/6/2026Pending sale$449,900$237/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10218291 Report a problem
    4/2/2026Listed for sale$449,900+1%$237/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10218291 Report a problem
    5/26/2022Sold$445,321+4.8%$235/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10122263 Report a problem
    5/2/2022Pending sale$425,000$224/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10122263 Report a problem
    4/24/2022Contingent$425,000$224/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10122263 Report a problem
    4/22/2022Listed for sale$425,000+37.1%$224/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10122263 Report a problem
    3/9/2018Sold$310,000$163/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3162524 Report a problem
    1/29/2018Listed for sale$310,000+45.5%$163/sqft
    Source: Hobson, REALTORS #10019281 Report a problem
    11/8/2012Sold$213,000-5.3%$112/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/13/2012Price change$224,900-2.2%$118/sqft
    Source: Henry Turley Realtors #3248272 Report a problem
    5/26/2012Listed for sale$229,900-7.7%$121/sqft
    Source: Henry Turley Realtors #3248272 Report a problem
    4/2/2012Listing removed$249,000$131/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ON TRACK #3232800 Report a problem
    11/10/2011Price change$249,000-6%$131/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ON TRACK #3232800 Report a problem
    9/22/2011Listed for sale$265,000+56.8%$140/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX On Track #3232800 Report a problem
    7/3/1997Sold$169,000+6%$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/29/1994Sold$159,500$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,739 -1%$108,875 +23.7%
    2024$5,797 +8.1%$88,025
    2023$5,362 $88,025
    2022-- $88,025
    2021-- $88,025 +17.5%
    2020$2,394 $74,900
    2019$2,394 -21.1%$74,900
    2018$3,033 -45.1%$74,900
    2017$5,529 +175%$74,900 +26.7%
    2016$2,010 -6.8%$59,125
    2014$2,157 $59,125
    2013-- $59,125 -12.6%
    2012-- $67,625
    2011-- $67,625
    2010-- $67,625
    2009-- $67,625 +13.8%
    2008-- $59,450
    2007-- $59,450
    2006-- $59,450
    2005-- $59,450 +13.4%
    2004-- $52,425
    2003-- $52,425
    2002-- $52,425
    2001-- $52,425 +15.8%
    2000-- $45,275

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Downtown