Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $180,300

    942 Loquat Tree Rd, Orlando, FL 32811

    2beds
    839sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $180,300 Zestimate®
    $215/sqft
    $1,531 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $180,300

    $164,000 - $197,000

    $1,531/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,531/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,531/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,305/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,305/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Amazing renovated home featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, ready for its new occupants! This charming property offers comfort, style, and convenience all in one. Ideally located near Valencia College, just minutes from Universal Studios Florida, Universal CityWalk, The Mall at Millenia, and Orlando International Premium Outlets. Rent: $1,450/month plus Lawn Maintenance. Don't miss this opportunity to live in a prime location with everything you need just minutes away! Move-in ready don't miss this opportunity! Contact us today to schedule a showing!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Range, Refrigerator
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 839 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Private Driveway
    Details
    • Parcel number: 292231423500030

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Orlando

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Listing removed$1,450$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/10/2026Listed for rent$1,450+7.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/22/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/13/2023Price change$1,350-6.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/16/2023Price change$1,450-9.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/4/2023Listed for rent$1,600$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/14/2018Sold$84,000-6.6%$100/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/10/2018Listed for sale$89,900$107/sqft
    Source: HOLLOMAN GORDON REALTY, INC. #O5728761 Report a problem
    9/10/2018Pending sale$89,900$107/sqft
    8/21/2018Listed for sale$89,900+71.2%$107/sqft
    6/19/2018Sold$52,500$63/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,400 +11.5%$109,033 +10%
    2023$2,152 +12.8%$99,121 +10%
    2022$1,907 +18.6%$90,110 +10%
    2021$1,608 +9.2%$81,918 +10%
    2020$1,473 +9.2%$74,471 +10%
    2019$1,349 +1750.6%$67,701 +234.2%
    2018$73 $20,257 -49.4%
    2017$73 $40,038 +5.4%
    2016$73 $37,973 +3.8%
    2015$73 $36,594 +18.6%
    2014$73 -13.2%$30,844 +32.1%
    2013$84 $23,344 +25.9%
    2012$84 $18,546 -0.9%
    2011$84 $18,715 -4.2%
    2010$84 $19,539 -55.1%
    2009-- $43,531 -44.1%
    2008$572 +1.3%$77,868 -7%
    2007$565 -2.6%$83,738 +32.6%
    2006$580 +2.5%$63,143 +9.8%
    2005$566 +8.8%$57,507 +18.1%
    2004$520 +2%$48,681 +0.7%
    2003$510 +4.6%$48,327 +1.8%
    2002$487 +0.6%$47,491 +2.2%
    2001$485 -2.3%$46,463 0%
    2000$496 $46,467

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Timberleaf