Incredible potential on 35+/- acres in Mint Hill. Zoned R. Call listing agent for more details. Property has 3 single family residences. This would be immediate income for investors who did not want to develop right away. Seconds from the 485 and sits at the corner of Fairview and Allen Black with plenty of road frontage all around.
Under contract-no show
$3,300,000
9420 Fairview Rd, Mint Hill, NC 28227
--beds
--baths
35Acres
Est.:
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
35 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Plenty of road frontage
- 1332 days |
- 25 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Jay Ross jayross@kw.com,
Keller Williams Select,
Garrett Ross,
Keller Williams Select
Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3907103
Facts & features
Interior
Video & virtual tour
Property
Features
- Frontage length: Road Frontage: 1600
Lot
- Size: 35 Acres
- Features: Cleared, Crops, Level, Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Additional parcels included: 19708614, 19708612, 19708601, 19708602, 19708699, 19711197
- Parcel number: 19708609
- Zoning: R
- Special conditions: Standard
- Wooded area: 6
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Installed
- Water: Well
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Mint Hill
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $710,521
- Date on market: 9/21/2022
- Cumulative days on market: 979 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Exchange
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,844/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/10/2025 | Pending sale | $3,300,000 |
Source: | ||
| 12/15/2023 | Listed for sale | $3,300,000 |
Source: | ||
| 10/18/2023 | Pending sale | $3,300,000 |
Source: | ||
| 9/21/2022 | Listed for sale | $3,300,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $342,700 |
| 2024 | -- | $342,700 |
| 2023 | -- | $342,700 +60% |
| 2022 | -- | $214,200 |
| 2021 | -- | $214,200 |
| 2020 | -- | $214,200 |
| 2019 | $1,901 +31.2% | $214,200 +64.8% |
| 2018 | $1,449 +1.2% | $130,000 |
| 2017 | $1,432 | $130,000 |
| 2016 | $1,432 | $130,000 |
| 2015 | $1,432 -17.4% | $130,000 -17.9% |
| 2014 | $1,734 | $158,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $158,300 -0.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $158,800 |
| 2011 | -- | $158,800 +41.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $112,400 |
| 2009 | -- | $112,400 |
| 2008 | -- | $112,400 |
| 2007 | -- | $112,400 |
| 2006 | -- | $112,400 |
| 2005 | -- | $112,400 |
| 2004 | -- | $112,400 |
| 2003 | -- | $112,400 +2.5% |
| 2002 | -- | $109,700 |
| 2001 | -- | $109,700 |
| 2000 | -- | $109,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 28227