Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $243,900

    9421 Colleen Rd, Houston, TX 77080

    3beds
    2baths
    1,550sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2006
    5,144 Square Feet Lot
    $243,900 Zestimate®
    $157/sqft
    $1,856 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $243,900

    $222,000 - $268,000

    $1,856/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,856/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,856/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,709/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,709/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1550 square foot townhome home has 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. This home is located at 9421 Colleen Rd, Houston, TX 77080.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Laminate
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,550 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 5,144 sqft
    • Features: Back Yard,Cleared,Corner Lot,0 Up To 1/4 Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0970070000001

Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Houston

    Other

    Other facts
    • All Bedrooms Up
    • Architecture Style: Contemporary/Modern
    • Cooling System: Air Conditioning
    • Countertops(Granite)
    • ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Heating: Gas
    • Instant Hot Water
    • Laundry: Hookups
    • Lot Features: Back Yard,Cleared,Corner Lot,0 Up To 1/4 Acre
    • MLS Listing ID: 20278757
    • MLS Name: Houston Association of Realtors
    • MLS Organization Unique Identifier: M00000599
    • WD Hookup

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/5/2025Listing removed$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #78253552 Report a problem
    4/28/2025Price change$2,000-4.8%$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #78253552 Report a problem
    4/4/2025Listed for rent$2,100-4.5%$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #78253552 Report a problem
    1/29/2025Pending sale$260,000$168/sqft
    Source: HAR #57537513 Report a problem
    1/25/2025Price change$260,000-3.7%$168/sqft
    Source: HAR #57537513 Report a problem
    1/13/2025Price change$270,000-8.5%$174/sqft
    Source: HAR #57537513 Report a problem
    11/14/2024Listed for sale$294,990$190/sqft
    Source: HAR #57537513 Report a problem
    10/29/2024Listing removed$294,990$190/sqft
    Source: HAR #36325207 Report a problem
    10/22/2024Price change$294,990-3%$190/sqft
    Source: HAR #36325207 Report a problem
    8/14/2024Price change$303,990-5%$196/sqft
    Source: HAR #36325207 Report a problem
    7/5/2024Listed for sale$319,990+39.1%$206/sqft
    Source: HAR #65346316 Report a problem
    4/27/2024Listing removed--
    Source: HAR #27554414 Report a problem
    3/9/2024Listed for rent$2,200-4.3%$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #27554414 Report a problem
    3/5/2024Listing removed--
    Source: HAR #20278757 Report a problem
    2/23/2024Price change$2,300-4.2%$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #20278757 Report a problem
    2/20/2024Price change$2,400-3%$2/sqft
    Source: HAR #20278757 Report a problem
    9/27/2023Price change$2,475-10.8%$2/sqft
    Source: HAR #20278757 Report a problem
    7/30/2023Listed for rent$2,775$2/sqft
    Source: HAR #20278757 Report a problem
    9/18/2020Listing removed$230,000$148/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Houston Metropolitan #85353942 Report a problem
    7/25/2020Pending sale$230,000$148/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #85353942 Report a problem
    5/21/2020Price change$230,000-4.2%$148/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #85353942 Report a problem
    5/4/2020Listed for sale$240,000-2%$155/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #85353942 Report a problem
    5/16/2019Listing removed$245,000$158/sqft
    Source: Olopez Properties Inc. #75625070 Report a problem
    1/23/2019Listed for sale$245,000$158/sqft
    Source: Olopez Properties Inc. #75625070 Report a problem
    5/18/2015Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,526 +4.1%$307,142 +2.2%
    2024$3,389 +104%$300,481 -9.4%
    2023$1,661 +13.1%$331,791 +12.7%
    2022$1,469 $294,322 +8.7%
    2021-- $270,663 -0.6%
    2020$3,175 +6.1%$272,290 +7.8%
    2019$2,991 -43.2%$252,511 +4.1%
    2018$5,268 $242,644 +20.4%
    2017$5,268 +19.7%$201,521 +19.8%
    2016$4,400 +1.2%$168,205 -7.1%
    2015$4,346 $180,973 +10.8%
    2014$4,346 $163,295
    2013-- $163,295 +9.9%
    2012-- $148,647 -24.9%
    2011-- $198,000
    2010-- $198,000 -42.6%
    2009-- $344,919 +43%
    2007-- $241,167 +506.5%
    2006-- $39,765
    2005-- $39,765

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Spring Branch Central