9429 Thompson Rd, Alvarado, TX 76009
Home value
$259,300
$244,000 - $275,000
$1,421/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,421/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,421/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Trisha Siegrist 0486343 214-563-7479,
Real Estate Resource DFW - Tex 214-563-7479
Jaime Delgadillo
Int. Consultants of RE, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 15 x 15
Bedroom
- Level: First
Bedroom
- Level: First
Primary bathroom
- Features: Built-in Features, Dual Sinks, Double Vanity, En Suite Bathroom, Jetted Tub, Sitting Area in Primary, Split Bedrooms, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer
- Laundry: Laundry in Utility Room
Features
- Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,232 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Covered, Driveway, Garage, Open, Garage Faces Side, See Remarks, Boat, RV Access/Parking
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Front Porch, See Remarks, Covered
- Exterior features: Storage
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Fenced,Full
Lot
- Size: 1.03 Acres
- Features: Acreage, Back Yard, Interior Lot, Lawn
Details
- Additional structures: Second Garage, Outbuilding, Shed(s), See Remarks, Storage, Workshop
- Parcel number: R000059963
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2000
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Aerobic Septic
- Water: Community/Coop
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Overhead Utilities, Phone Available, Septic Available, Water Available, Cable Available
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Contract,FHA,Lease Back,USDA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/16/2023 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #20342065 Report a problem | ||
| 6/21/2023 | Pending sale | $260,000$211/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20342065 Report a problem | ||
| 6/12/2023 | Contingent | $260,000$211/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20342065 Report a problem | ||
| 5/31/2023 | Listed for sale | $260,000$211/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20342065 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,055 +5% | $233,500 |
| 2024 | $3,863 +1674.2% | $233,500 +227% |
| 2023 | $218 -39.1% | $71,410 +10% |
| 2022 | $357 +1.6% | $64,918 +10% |
| 2021 | $352 +2.5% | $59,016 +10% |
| 2020 | $343 +7.4% | $53,651 +3.1% |
| 2019 | $320 +2.9% | $52,059 |
| 2018 | $311 +34.2% | $52,059 +29.1% |
| 2017 | $232 +1.4% | $40,309 |
| 2016 | $228 -48.7% | $40,309 -18.8% |
| 2015 | $445 | $49,662 +9.9% |
| 2014 | $445 | $45,168 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 76009