Built in 2023 and thoughtfully enhanced with stylish, modern updates throughout! This move-in ready home features LVP flooring throughout and a beautifully upgraded kitchen with a tile backsplash and statement drop-down lighting above the island. The dining area adds charm with beadboard paneling and modern wall accents, while both bathrooms feature updated lighting. The spare bath stands out with a striking board and batten accent wall and sleek sliding glass shower door. Enjoy the benefits of paid-off solar, a community pool, and energy savings year-round. Step outside to a spacious backyard with a screened-in patio and extended open patio, perfect for entertaining, pets, or relaxing outdoors.
For sale
Price cut: $5K (5/17)
$364,900
943 Sandbar Loop, Crestview, FL 32539
4beds
1,790sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2023
0.25 Acres Lot
$364,000 Zestimate®
$204/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Spacious backyardCharming beadboard panelingModern wall accentsLvp flooring throughoutScreened-in patioBeautiful tile backsplashRelaxing space to unwind
- 17 days |
- 1,002 |
- 21 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jordan M Pehowic 850-612-2824,
Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: ECAOR,MLS#: 1001861
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 180 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15 x 12
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 129.8 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11.8 x 11
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 114.4 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 x 10.4
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 114.4 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 x 10.4
Dining area
- Level: First
- Area: 115.5 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 x 10.5
Garage
- Level: First
- Area: 402 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 20.1 x 20
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 203.4 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18 x 11.3
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 247.49 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16.4 x 15.1
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup
Features
- Kitchen Island, Recessed Lighting, Pantry, Walls Paneled, Walls Wainscoting, Woodwork Painted
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Windows: Window Treatments
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,790
- Total interior livable area: 1,790 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Screened
- Exterior features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters
- Fencing: Privacy
Lot
- Size: 0.25 Acres
- Dimensions: 43 x 114 x 130 x 157
- Features: Covenants, Sidewalk
Details
- Parcel number: 273N23177900001090
- Zoning description: Resid Single Family
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Siding CmntFbrHrdBrd
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Construction Complete
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2023
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Pavillion/Gazebo, Pool
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: SHOAL RIVER LANDING PHASE 2B
HOA
- Services included: Management, Recreational Faclty
Location
- Region: Crestview
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $204/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $287,748
- Annual tax amount: $3,377
- Date on market: 4/30/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$364,000
$346,000 - $382,000
$2,112/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/17/2026 | Price change | $364,900-1.4%$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $369,900+8.5%$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2023 | Sold | $340,900$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2023 | Pending sale | $340,900$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2023 | Price change | $340,900+0.3%$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2023 | Price change | $339,900+1.2%$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2023 | Price change | $335,900+0.3%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2023 | Price change | $334,900+0.6%$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2023 | Listed for sale | $332,900$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,853 +493.5% | $287,748 +617% |
| 2023 | $649 | $40,131 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 32539