Skip main navigation
Sold for $444,000
  • $444,000

    9430 Rockingham Rd, Whitehouse, OH 43571

    4beds
    2,221sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2025
    0.35 Acres Lot
    $444,800 Zestimate®
    $200/sqft
    $2,839 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $444,800

    $418,000 - $471,000

    $2,839/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,839/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,839/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,023/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,023/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great opportunity in Whitehouse in highly sought after Steeplechase. Brand new construction. Gourmet kitchen, LVP throughout main. Cozy sunroom off back adding extra lounge or living space. Gas stone fireplace in living room. Spacious bedrooms and functional layout. Convenient two car attached garage. Prime location with direct access to trails and bike path and within walking distance to AW schools. Extreme affordability for the area with quality finishes!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kevin Szymczak 419-290-6101,

    The Danberry Co

    Bought with:

    Adam Zettel, 2017005741

    EXP Realty, LLC

    Source: NORIS,MLS#: 10002676

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 18 x 10
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 14 x 10
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14 x 12
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14 x 13
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 17 x 14
    Sun room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range
    • Laundry: Upper Level
    Features
    • Primary Bathroom
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
    • Has basement: Yes
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,221
    • Total interior livable area: 2,221 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 0.35 Acres
    • Dimensions: 15,342
    Details
    • Parcel number: 9804428

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Other
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New Construction
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2025

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Sold$444,000-5.3%$200/sqft
    Source: NORIS #10002676 Report a problem
    4/17/2026Pending sale$469,000$211/sqft
    Source: NORIS #10002676 Report a problem
    2/24/2026Contingent$469,000$211/sqft
    Source: NORIS #10002676 Report a problem
    2/21/2026Price change$469,000+6.2%$211/sqft
    Source: NORIS #10002676 Report a problem
    2/6/2026Price change$441,500-4%$199/sqft
    Source: NORIS #10002676 Report a problem
    1/20/2026Price change$459,900-0.9%$207/sqft
    Source: NORIS #10002676 Report a problem
    10/28/2025Price change$464,000-2.1%$209/sqft
    Source: NORIS #10000669 Report a problem
    10/9/2025Price change$474,000-1%$213/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6136047 Report a problem
    9/27/2025Price change$479,000-2%$216/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6136047 Report a problem
    9/22/2025Listed for sale$489,000$220/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6136047 Report a problem
    9/20/2025Listing removed$489,000$220/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6132603 Report a problem
    9/13/2025Price change$489,000-0.6%$220/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6132603 Report a problem
    7/18/2025Listed for sale$491,957$222/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6132603 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 43571