9434 Maysville Rd, Fort Wayne, IN 46815
Home value
$290,100
$273,000 - $310,000
$1,907/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,907/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,907/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,752/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,752/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Jack May Cell:260-460-0460,
American Dream Team Real Estate Brokers
Rachel Johnson, RB20000365
Mike Thomas Assoc., Inc
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Bedroom 1
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 18 x 10
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 204
- Dimensions: 12 x 17
Heating
- Propane, Forced Air, Propane Tank Owned
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Range/Oven Hook Up Gas, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer-Electric, Gas Oven, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level
Features
- 1st Bdrm En Suite, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Beamed Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Stone Counters, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Natural Woodwork, Open Floorplan, Split Br Floor Plan, Tub/Shower Combination
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,002
- Total interior livable area: 2,002 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,002
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Utilities, Gravel
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Porch Covered
- Exterior features: Fire Pit
- Fencing: Chain Link
Lot
- Size: 2 Acres
- Features: Level, 0-2.9999
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 020825100009.002063
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Log
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Log
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1987
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Sold | $290,000-1.7% |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $294,900 |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Pending sale | $294,900 |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2026 | Price change | $294,900-4.8% |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $309,900+14.8% |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2022 | Sold | $270,000-5.2% |
Source: | ||
| 8/30/2022 | Pending sale | $284,900 |
Source: | ||
| 8/28/2022 | Listed for sale | $284,900 |
Source: | ||
| 7/26/2022 | Pending sale | $284,900 |
Source: | ||
| 7/21/2022 | Price change | $284,900-1.7% |
Source: | ||
| 7/13/2022 | Listed for sale | $289,900 |
Source: | ||
| 7/3/2022 | Pending sale | $289,900 |
Source: | ||
| 6/26/2022 | Contingent | $289,900 |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2022 | Price change | $289,900-3.3% |
Source: | ||
| 6/10/2022 | Listed for sale | $299,900+39.5% |
Source: | ||
| 6/28/2018 | Sold | $215,000-6.5% |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2018 | Price change | $229,900-4.2%$115/sqft |
Source: Anthony REALTORS #201814008 Report a problem | ||
| 4/12/2018 | Listed for sale | $239,900+55.1%$120/sqft |
Source: Anthony REALTORS #201814008 Report a problem | ||
| 7/8/2008 | Sold | $154,700$77/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $347 +65.1% | $23,700 |
| 2024 | $210 -0.5% | $23,700 +66.9% |
| 2023 | $211 -6.1% | $14,200 |
| 2022 | $225 -3.1% | $14,200 |
| 2021 | $232 -3.6% | $14,200 |
| 2020 | $241 -79.9% | $14,200 |
| 2019 | $1,199 -63.7% | $14,200 -90.5% |
| 2018 | $3,301 +60% | $150,000 -18% |
| 2017 | $2,063 +72.3% | $182,900 +1.3% |
| 2016 | $1,197 +1% | $180,500 +11.3% |
| 2014 | $1,186 +0.9% | $162,200 -3.1% |
| 2013 | $1,175 +7.3% | $167,400 +2.3% |
| 2011 | $1,095 | $163,600 -4.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $171,800 +2.5% |
| 2007 | -- | $167,600 +17.5% |
| 2005 | -- | $142,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 46815