Short Sale. Short sale opportunity in Ocala! 9442 Bahia Rd offers a chance for buyers or investors to purchase at a potentially reduced price. Property will require updates and repairs, making it ideal for those looking to renovate or invest. Located in Ocala, this home is within a reasonable drive to everyday conveniences, shopping, and dining, though the immediate area is more modest and may not appeal to all buyers. The property is being sold as-is, and lender approval is required. Due to its condition and short sale status, this home may not qualify for all financing types. Buyers should be prepared for a potentially longer closing timeline and bring vision to unlock its full potential. Great opportunity for the right buyer willing to take on a project.
Pending
$190,000
9442 Bahia Rd, Ocala, FL 34472
3beds
1,248sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1979
0.29 Acres Lot
$190,200 Zestimate®
$152/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 35 days |
- 40 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Eddie Serralles 813-610-1563,
SERRALLES GROUP,INC 813-307-0007
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8497472
Originating MLS: Suncoast Tampa

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,847
- Total interior livable area: 1,248 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Other
Lot
- Size: 0.29 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 9047153505
- Zoning: R1
- Special conditions: Short Sale
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1979
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Private
- Utilities for property: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
- Subdivision: SILVER SPGS SHORES UN 47
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Ocala
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $152/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $164,558
- Annual tax amount: $3,431
- Date on market: 4/14/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 36 days
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
$190,200
$181,000 - $200,000
$1,605/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/15/2026 | Pending sale | $190,000$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $190,000-5.2%$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/29/2022 | Sold | $200,500-4.1%$161/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/9/2022 | Pending sale | $209,000$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/30/2022 | Listed for sale | $209,000$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/28/2022 | Pending sale | $209,000$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/16/2022 | Listed for sale | $209,000+175%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2017 | Sold | $76,000+1.5%$61/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/19/2017 | Pending sale | $74,900$60/sqft |
Source: REMAX/PREMIER REALTY - LADY LAKE #512332 Report a problem | ||
| 1/13/2017 | Listed for sale | $74,900+33.8%$60/sqft |
| 3/6/2013 | Sold | $56,000-13.7%$45/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/16/2013 | Listed for sale | $64,900+99.7%$52/sqft |
Source: Lake Weir Realty, Inc. #384849 Report a problem | ||
| 11/30/2012 | Sold | $32,500-6.9%$26/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/27/2012 | Price change | $34,900-22.3%$28/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Ellison Realty, Inc. #379270 Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/2012 | Price change | $44,900-15.1%$36/sqft |
| 9/9/2012 | Listed for sale | $52,900+6512.5%$42/sqft |
| 12/7/2007 | Sold | $800-98.7%$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/8/2000 | Sold | $62,900$50/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,416 +2.6% | $164,558 +3.5% |
| 2023 | $3,330 +51.3% | $158,937 +91.2% |
| 2022 | $2,202 -40.8% | $83,106 +10% |
| 2021 | $3,721 +6.8% | $75,551 +10% |
| 2020 | $3,485 +5.7% | $68,683 +10% |
| 2019 | $3,297 | $62,439 +6.3% |
| 2018 | $3,297 +385.2% | $58,711 +38.3% |
| 2017 | $679 +6.6% | $42,446 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $637 | $41,573 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $637 -4.8% | $41,284 -5.6% |
| 2014 | $669 -33.5% | $43,741 +17.9% |
| 2013 | $1,006 -3.6% | $37,099 -5.5% |
| 2012 | $1,043 -11.4% | $39,260 -15.4% |
| 2011 | $1,177 -13.1% | $46,433 -17.5% |
| 2010 | $1,355 -14.2% | $56,271 -19.9% |
| 2009 | $1,579 -13.9% | $70,239 -18.2% |
| 2008 | $1,835 -13.8% | $85,861 -16.9% |
| 2007 | $2,128 +15.2% | $103,344 +29.9% |
| 2006 | $1,847 +48.1% | $79,585 +43.7% |
| 2005 | $1,247 | $55,396 +14.6% |
| 2004 | $1,247 +2.7% | $48,345 +0.5% |
| 2002 | $1,215 +3.8% | $48,105 +7% |
| 2001 | $1,170 | $44,948 |
| 2000 | $1,170 | $44,948 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 34472