Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Listed by: NextHome Experience
    Bought with: Windermere RE/Lk Chelan Dwntwn
    $270,000

    945 Upper Ridge Road, Chelan, WA 98816

    --beds
    --baths
    3.17Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    3.17 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,929 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,929/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,929/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,929/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,556/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,556/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Enjoy awesome Lake Chelan views & hard-to-find privacy, yet still be minutes to town. This over 3 acre property provides a level building site with opportunities to enlarge both the view & the site. This parcel is nestled within pine forest & high quality homes. Enjoy launching your boat at the State Park just 3 mins. down the hill. Existing shared well and power at the street. Septic Site Evaluation has been completed. No HOA, so with permit, Short-Term Rental may be possible. If you prefer, bring your trailer until you are ready to build. Buyer to verify both. Owner is licensed WA Broker.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Marie McLain,

    NextHome Experience

    Bought with:

    Rhett J. Crow, 23789

    Windermere RE/Lk Chelan Dwntwn

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2055733MLS Logo

Interior area
    • Total structure area: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City, Lake, Territorial
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Lake
    Lot
    • Size: 3.17 Acres
    • Dimensions: 138,085
    • Features: Dead End Street, Brush, Evergreens, Heavily Forested, Partially Cleared
    • Topography: Level,Rolling
    Details
    • Parcel number: 272110220075
    • Zoning description: Jurisdiction: County
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: In Street
    • Gas: Not Available
    • Sewer: Not Available
    • Water: Community Well
    • Utilities for property: Shared Well, Electricity Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: CCRs, Community Well
    Location
    • Region: Chelan
    • Subdivision: South Shore

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional
    • Road surface type: Gravel
    • Cumulative days on market: 605 days

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/7/2023Sold$270,000-17.9%
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2055733 Report a problem
    6/20/2023Pending sale$329,000
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #NWM2055733 Report a problem
    4/20/2023Listed for sale$329,000-2.9%
    12/11/2022Listing removed--
    Source: NextHome Report a problem
    11/28/2022Listed for sale$339,000
    Source: NextHome #1953740 Report a problem
    10/1/2022Listing removed--
    Source: NextHome Report a problem
    7/2/2022Listed for sale$339,000+187.3%
    Source: NextHome #1953740 Report a problem
    4/14/2015Sold$118,000-9.2%
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #568674 Report a problem
    6/18/2013Price change$129,900-13.3%
    Source: FRONTLINE REAL ESTATE #1000594 Report a problem
    5/5/2013Listed for sale$149,900
    Source: FRONTLINE REAL ESTATE #1000594 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,693 +20.2%$236,628 +15.1%
    2023$1,409 -1%$205,641 +5.8%
    2022$1,423 +7.9%$194,373 +29%
    2021$1,319 +22.5%$150,710 +27.4%
    2020$1,077 +0.1%$118,314 +1.2%
    2018$1,076 +35.5%$116,906 +50.9%
    2017$794 -7.9%$77,468
    2016$862 $77,468
    2015$862 $77,468
    2013$862 $77,468
    2012-- $77,468 -10.5%
    2011$406 -45.5%$86,513 +90.4%
    2010$746 $45,427 -50%
    2008-- $90,850 +22.2%
    2007-- $74,340
    2006-- $74,340

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98816