946 Milledge Road, Augusta, GA
Home value
$1,631,900
$1.55M - $1.71M
$2,726/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,726/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,726/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$6,670/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$6,670/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Edwin Douglass 706-840-4105,
Blanchard & Calhoun - SN
Edwin Douglass, 339629
Blanchard & Calhoun - SN
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 19 x 18
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 20 x 19
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 16 x 16
Bedroom 4
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 16 x 16
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 16 x 15
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 21 x 10
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 18 x 16
Living room
- Description: Second Living Area
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 19 x 16
Sunroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 20 x 10
Heating
- Fireplace(s), Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Electric Oven, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Walk-in Closet(s), Blinds/Shades, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Wood
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Attic: Permanent Stairs,Storage
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,646
- Total interior livable area: 3,646 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Circular Driveway, Parking Pad
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Rear Porch
Lot
- Size: 1.06 Acres
- Dimensions: 105 x 443 x 112 x 400
- Features: Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Barn(s), Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 0442018000
- Special conditions: Standard
- Horse amenities: Stable(s)
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1885
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/20/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,750,000+62%$480/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/15/2023 | Sold | $1,080,000$296/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2019 | Listing removed | $1,795 |
Source: Rex Property & Land, LLC Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2019 | Price change | $1,795+12.5% |
Source: Rex Property & Land, LLC Report a problem | ||
| 12/3/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,595 |
Source: Rex Property & Land, LLC Report a problem | ||
| 10/20/2018 | Listing removed | $1,595 |
Source: Rex Property & Land, LLC Report a problem | ||
| 9/19/2018 | Price change | $1,595-11.1% |
Source: Rex Property & Land, LLC Report a problem | ||
| 7/27/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,795 |
Source: Rex Property & Land, LLC Report a problem | ||
| 1/24/2018 | Listing removed | $1,795 |
Source: Rex Property & Land, LLC Report a problem | ||
| 1/17/2018 | Price change | $1,795-5.3% |
Source: Rex Property & Land, LLC Report a problem | ||
| 12/8/2017 | Price change | $1,895-5%$1/sqft |
Source: Rex Property & Land, LLC Report a problem | ||
| 10/23/2017 | Price change | $1,995+10.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Rex Property & Land, LLC Report a problem | ||
| 9/14/2017 | Price change | $1,800-9.8% |
Source: AUBEN REALTY LLC #417620 Report a problem | ||
| 8/25/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,995+1%$1/sqft |
Source: Auben Realty - Augusta Report a problem | ||
| 7/19/2017 | Listing removed | $1,975$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2017 | Price change | $1,975-9.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/28/2017 | Price change | $2,175-11.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2017 | Price change | $2,450-2%$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2017 | Listed for rent | $2,500$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,983 -61.1% | $188,534 -23.3% |
| 2024 | $7,661 -17.3% | $245,808 -22.1% |
| 2023 | $9,260 +14.9% | $315,362 +29.7% |
| 2022 | $8,057 +2.8% | $243,169 +6.7% |
| 2021 | $7,840 -8.5% | $227,962 +1.6% |
| 2020 | $8,566 -0.8% | $224,387 |
| 2019 | $8,638 +0.5% | $224,387 |
| 2018 | $8,593 -0.5% | $224,387 |
| 2017 | $8,638 +0.5% | $224,387 |
| 2016 | $8,597 | $224,387 |
| 2015 | $8,597 +1.9% | $224,387 |
| 2014 | $8,438 | $224,387 |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Summerville