Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Listing Provided by: TRUST PROPERTIES USA, INC
    $990,000

    9461 Valley View St, Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91737

    4beds
    2,250sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1975
    0.48 Acres Lot
    $1,011,400 Zestimate®
    $440/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Single-story residenceOpen floor plan
    Discover your dream home in the heart of Rancho Cucamonga, CA! This charming single-story residence offers a spacious layout featuring 4 bedrooms, ideal for comfortable family living. Nestled in a sought-after neighborhood renowned for its tranquil ambiance and community charm, this house provides an unmatched combination of convenience and potential. As you step inside, imagine transforming this canvas into your personalized haven. While it needs cosmetic updates, the open floor plan presents endless possibilities to infuse modern elegance or classic sophistication. The expansive living areas flow seamlessly, promising cozy gatherings or elegant entertaining. Outside, enjoy a large yard—a rare gem perfect for gardening enthusiasts or family activities. Proximity to top-rated schools ensures effortless morning routines, while nearby shopping destinations cater to all your retail needs. Priced with opportunity in mind, this property is not just a purchase; it’s an investment in your future lifestyle. Embrace the potential and customize every corner to match your taste. Don’t miss out on making lasting memories in this prime Rancho Cucamonga location—your forever home awaits!
    17 days
    |
    1,685
    |
    107
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    ELIZABETH MIFFLETON DRE #01973075 951-202-0167,

    TRUST PROPERTIES USA, INC

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: IV26092756MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bedrooms: 4
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,250 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Faces Front
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: ground
      • Pool features: None
      • Spa features: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Neighborhood
      Lot
      • Size: 0.48 Acres
      • Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1061391210000
      • Special conditions: Trust

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • Repairs Cosmetic
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1975

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $440/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $344,539
      • Annual tax amount: $3,845
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 17 days
      • Listing terms: Submit
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,011,400

        $961,000 - $1.06M

        $4,227/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/9/2026Pending sale$990,000$440/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #IV26092756 Report a problem
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$990,000$440/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #IV26092756 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,845 +2.6%$344,539 +2%
        2024$3,749 +2.3%$337,783 +2%
        2023$3,665 +0.3%$331,159 +2%
        2022$3,655 +0%$324,666 +2%
        2021$3,654 +4.3%$318,300 +1%
        2020$3,504 -1.1%$315,036 +2%
        2019$3,544 +2.3%$308,859 +2%
        2018$3,465 +4.8%$302,803 +2%
        2017$3,308 $296,866 +2%
        2016$3,308 +2.8%$291,045 +1.5%
        2015$3,218 +0.6%$286,673 +2%
        2014$3,198 $281,057 +0.5%
        2013-- $279,787 +2%
        2012-- $274,301 +2%
        2011-- $268,922 +0.8%
        2010-- $266,912 -0.2%
        2009-- $267,546 +2%
        2008-- $262,300 +2%
        2007-- $257,157 +2%
        2006-- $252,114 +2%
        2005-- $247,170 +2%
        2004-- $242,324 +1.9%
        2003-- $237,883 +2%
        2002-- $233,218 +2%
        2001-- $228,645 +2%
        2000-- $224,162

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Trails

          Getting around

          4 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          10 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable