Tucked away in the exclusive enclave of Oak Hollow in Davie, this rare custom estate offers 5 bedrooms plus an office, complete hurricane impact windows/doors & roof replaced in 2017! Set on nearly a full acre this two-story residence invites you into a lifestyle defined by space, light, & timeless design. You’re greeted by a grand entrance with striking marble floors and soaring ceilings that immediately make a statement. Natural light pours into the formal living room, where a beautiful fireplace creates the perfect balance of warmth and sophistication. Formal dining room sets the stage for memorable gatherings, seamlessly connecting elegance with everyday living. At the heart of the home, the gourmet kitchen is designed to impress, featuring rich wood cabinetry, granite countertops, and top-of-the-line appliances, all flowing effortlessly into the main living areas perfect for both intimate moments and entertaining on a larger scale. The first floor offers a private guest suite with its own bathroom, ideal for visitors or extended family. Upstairs, real wood floors lead you to the remaining bedrooms, each thoughtfully designed with its own bath, while the primary suite offers a true retreat complete with spacious walk-in closets with custom cabinetry, blending function with refined design. A resort-style pool and spa are surrounded by expansive outdoor living spaces, offering the perfect setting to unwind, entertain, and enjoy the serenity of your own private retreat.
For sale
Price cut: $149K (5/13)
$2,850,000
13425 SW 37th Pl, Davie, FL 33330
6beds
6,251sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2009
0.93 Acres Lot
$2,674,300 Zestimate®
$456/sqft
$341/mo HOA
What's special
Beautiful fireplaceGranite countertopsResort-style pool and spaExpansive outdoor living spacesTop-of-the-line appliancesSoaring ceilingsFormal dining room
- 33 days |
- 1,072 |
- 72 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Sandra Rathe Sandra@SandraRathe.com,
Real Broker LLC,
David Nunez 954-371-2115,
Real Broker LLC
Source: MIAMI,MLS#: A11980437
Originating MLS: A-Miami Association of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Attic, Den/Library/Office
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Garage
Features
- Bar, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Volume Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Marble, Wood
- Doors: High Impact Doors, French Doors
- Windows: Clear Impact Glass, Blinds, Drapes, High Impact Windows, Verticals
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 8,890
- Total interior livable area: 6,251 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Circular Driveway, Driveway, Paver Block
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 0.93 Acres
- Features: 3/4 To Less Than 1 Acre Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 504023120030
- Zoning: A-1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block
- Roof: Curved/S-Tile Roof
Condition
- Year built: 2009
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Municipal Water
- Utilities for property: Underground Utilities
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Gated, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Card/Electric Gate
- Subdivision: Oak Hollow Estates
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $341 monthly
Location
- Region: Davie
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $456/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,437,610
- Annual tax amount: $18,922
- Date on market: 4/16/2026
- Listing terms: All Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved Road
Estimated market value
$2,674,300
$2.54M - $2.81M
$7,938/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Price change | $2,850,000-5%$456/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $2,999,000-9.1%$480/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2026 | Listing removed | $3,299,000$528/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/25/2025 | Price change | $3,299,000-2.6%$528/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/18/2025 | Listed for sale | $3,387,000$542/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/16/2025 | Listing removed | $3,387,000$542/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/14/2025 | Listed for sale | $3,387,000+1552.2%$542/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/14/2004 | Sold | $205,000$33/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $18,478 +1.9% | $923,910 +3% |
| 2023 | $18,140 +5.5% | $897,000 +3% |
| 2022 | $17,199 +2.9% | $870,880 +3% |
| 2021 | $16,710 +1.2% | $845,520 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $16,505 +2.1% | $833,850 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $16,158 | $815,110 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $16,158 +3.2% | $799,920 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $15,650 +1.6% | $783,470 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $15,410 +0.6% | $767,360 +0.9% |
| 2015 | $15,321 -3.2% | $760,350 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $15,834 | $754,320 -11.1% |
| 2013 | $15,834 +3.8% | $848,940 +15.1% |
| 2012 | $15,253 +3.3% | $737,400 -2.2% |
| 2011 | $14,767 -1.1% | $753,920 +7.9% |
| 2010 | $14,936 +273.6% | $699,000 +281.6% |
| 2009 | $3,998 -49.2% | $183,200 -51.4% |
| 2008 | $7,868 | $376,580 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 33330