Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $21K (4/8)
    $698,000

    9467 Loop Rd, Bellville, TX 77418

    3beds
    2,026sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2021
    2.31 Acres Lot
    $669,400 Zestimate®
    $345/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Functional floor planModern designQuiet low-traffic road
    Situated between Bellville and Chappell Hill Texas along the Loop Road area, offering country living with scenic rolling hills and trees. The location is roughly less than an hour from Houston and about 40 minutes from the Cypress area, making it relatively convenient for commuting or city access while living in a rural setting. Built in 2021, this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath open-concept home offers modern design and peaceful country living. The spacious layout seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, making it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The home is set on a quiet, low-traffic road, providing a calm and private atmosphere. A wooded back perimeter enhances privacy and creates a tranquil setting to enjoy peaceful mornings and relaxing evenings outdoors. With its newer construction, functional floor plan, and serene surroundings, this property is a perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and rural charm.
    112 days
    |
    309
    |
    11
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jessie Mikeska TREC #0844634 979-693-9100,

    Keller Williams Realty Brazos Valley office

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 88174462MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Electric
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,026
      • Total interior livable area: 2,026 sqft

      Property

      Features
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 2.31 Acres
      • Features: Corner Lot, Wooded, 2 Up to 5 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 80272

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Cement Siding, Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2021

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Buckhorn Loop Road Estates
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      Location
      • Region: Bellville

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $345/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $473,682
      • Annual tax amount: $3,252
      • Date on market: 1/22/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $669,400

        $636,000 - $703,000

        $2,589/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/8/2026Price change$698,000-2.9%$345/sqft
        Source: HAR #88174462 Report a problem
        1/22/2026Listed for sale$719,000$355/sqft
        Source: HAR #88174462 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,252 -20.7%$427,802 +10%
        2024$4,098 +1.8%$388,911 +10%
        2023$4,024 -21.2%$353,555 +10%
        2022$5,110 +54.2%$321,414 +75.6%
        2021$3,313 $183,083 +249.8%
        2020-- $52,332

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 77418

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          16 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable