Skip main navigation
Sold for $289,999
  • $289,999

    2512 Trailwood Dr, Norman, OK 73069

    3beds
    1,531sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2021
    4,447.48 Square Feet Lot
    $290,100 Zestimate®
    $189/sqft
    $1,944 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $290,100

    $276,000 - $308,000

    $1,944/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,944/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,944/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,978/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,978/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a dedicated office offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and functionality in the highly sought-after Trailwoods neighborhood. Step inside to an open, light-filled layout featuring a spacious living area that flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining spaces — ideal for both daily living and entertaining. The kitchen shines with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a new Bosch dishwasher, a large center island, and ample storage. The primary suite is a peaceful retreat with a walk-in closet and an ensuite bath featuring a walk-in shower. Two additional bedrooms and a flexible office space provide room for work, hobbies, or play. You’ll also appreciate the brand-new carpet installed in all 3 bedrooms. Enjoy outdoor living on the covered back patio, perfect for relaxing, grilling, or hosting friends in the fully fenced backyard. The Trailwoods neighborhood offers a playground and splash pad, ideal for family fun. Additional features include full gutters, a sprinkler system, smart shades in the primary bedroom, tinted windows along the back of the home for added energy efficiency, a storm shelter in the garage, and included washer and dryer. With its thoughtful updates and move-in-ready condition, this home is just minutes from shopping, dining, and the University of Oklahoma!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jennifer Freeman 615-504-5557,

    Weichert Realtors Centennial

    Bought with:

    Stephanie Morris-Clark, 155168

    Keller Williams Central OK ED

    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1201014MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,531
    • Total interior livable area: 1,531 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Fencing: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 4,447 sqft
    • Features: Interior Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2512NONETrailwood73069
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick & Frame
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2021

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $200 annually
    • Services included: Common Area Maintenance

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/2/2026Sold$289,999-3%$189/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1201014 Report a problem
    12/19/2025Pending sale$299,000$195/sqft
    11/13/2025Price change$299,000+15.2%$195/sqft
    7/8/2021Pending sale$259,581$170/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #962364 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,149 +4.2%$34,573 +4%
    2024$3,981 +4.7%$33,239 +5%
    2023$3,801 +147.1%$31,656 +137.1%
    2022$1,538 +4294.3%$13,354 +4520.8%
    2021$35 +2.9%$289
    2020$34 -0.6%$289
    2019$34 $289
    2018$34 $289
    2017$34 +0.6%$289
    2016$34 $289
    2015$34 $289
    2014-- $289
    2013-- $289
    2012-- $289
    2011-- $289
    2010-- $289

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 73069