A rare one-bedroom find in McCloud, one of Incline Village's most convenient, low-elevation communities. Offered fully furnished, this unit includes a gas log fireplace, new wine fridge, and a covered patio for BBQing or afternoon sun. The kitchen's elongated counter run opens the space up, while the dining area and living room offer more room to spread out than the typical McCloud floor plan. The one-car garage sits directly below the unit, with side-access covered stairs straight up to your back door, protecting you from the elements. Each cluster also has its own private hot tub and sauna. The Recreation Center, Tennis & Pickleball Complex, and Incline Beach are all just outside your door, with Diamond Peak, two golf courses, and Incline Village's restaurants and shops close by.
For sale
$660,000
947 Incline Way #191, Incline Village, NV 89451
1beds
797sqft
Condominium, Multi Family
Built in 1991
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$828/sqft
$975/mo HOA
What's special
New wine fridgeGas log fireplace
- 19 days
- 446
- 30
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kaitlyn McCabe S.182107 775-772-1191,
Sierra Sotheby's International
Source: INCMLS,MLS#: 1019109
Originating MLS: Incline Village Board of Realtors
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Dining Room, Great Room, Mud Room, Utility Room
Heating
- Natural Gas, Baseboard, Gas, Hot Water
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Wine Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Bathroom
Features
- Solid Surface Counters, Mud Room
- Flooring: Carpet, Slate
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: One, Gas Log
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 797 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, One Car Garage, Permit Required
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Exterior features: Barbecue, Landscaping, Patio
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Hot Tub, Sauna
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Trees/Woods
Lot
- Features: Level
- Topography: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 12707402
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condominium, Multi Family
Condition
- Year built: 1991
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub
- Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Parking, See Agent, Sewer, Snow Removal, Trash, Water
- HOA fee: $975 monthly
- HOA name: IPM
- HOA phone: 866-744-1230
Location
- Region: Incline Village
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $828/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $286,685
- Annual tax amount: $3,989
- Date on market: 8/11/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $660,000+46.7%$828/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/26/2020 | Sold | $450,000-5.3%$565/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/2/2020 | Pending sale | $475,000$596/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Select Mt Rose #200004684 Report a problem | ||
| 4/12/2020 | Listed for sale | $475,000+56.3%$596/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Select Mt Rose #200004684 Report a problem | ||
| 3/21/2019 | Listing removed | $1,750$2/sqft |
Source: Elite Properties Sales and Rentals Lake Tahoe Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,750+2.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Elite Properties Sales and Rentals Lake Tahoe Report a problem | ||
| 9/15/2017 | Listing removed | $1,700$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/28/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,700$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/28/2004 | Sold | $304,000+109.7%$381/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/19/1994 | Sold | $145,000$182/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,989 +28.2% | $100,340 -6.5% |
| 2025 | $3,111 +6.6% | $107,296 +8.8% |
| 2024 | $2,920 -4.7% | $98,634 +4.7% |
| 2023 | $3,062 +5.8% | $94,192 +14.9% |
| 2022 | $2,893 -0.9% | $82,005 +21.5% |
| 2021 | $2,920 +3.5% | $67,485 +5.3% |
| 2020 | $2,820 -3.4% | $64,093 |
| 2019 | $2,920 +3.5% | $64,093 +13.4% |
| 2018 | $2,820 +8.2% | $56,500 +3.8% |
| 2017 | $2,606 | $54,415 +2.9% |
| 2016 | $2,606 | $52,858 +3.1% |
| 2015 | $2,606 +100.3% | $51,288 -0.5% |
| 2014 | $1,301 -49.8% | $51,569 +3.8% |
| 2013 | $2,590 | $49,686 |
| 2012 | -- | $49,686 +0% |
| 2011 | -- | $49,665 -21.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $62,937 -8.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $69,015 -7% |
| 2008 | -- | $74,245 +20.2% |
| 2007 | -- | $61,773 +9.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $56,431 +7.8% |
| 2005 | -- | $52,368 -3.6% |
| 2004 | -- | $54,322 +15.6% |
| 2003 | -- | $46,978 +1% |
| 2002 | -- | $46,525 |
| 2001 | -- | $46,525 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment









