Skip main navigation
ActivePrice cut: $12K (4/28)
$535,000
3beds
1,754sqft

10408 Rugged Mountain Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89166

3beds
1,754sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2010
6,098 sqft
2 Attached garage spaces
$305 price/sqft
$181/mo HOA

What's special

Pool size lotBonita ash treeStainless steel appliancesTile floorsCeiling fansFresh exterior paintPaid off solar panels

REDUCED $12,000!! POOL SIZE LOT WITH OVER 100k in recent energy upgrades! 19 Sun Volt PAID OFF SOLAR PANELS($18/month electric bill), Lennox HVAC system w/ I comfort control panel, H20 heater, Halo water system w/ reverse osmosis. ALL windows replaced including kitchen picture window, primary privacy glass and tint, new pressure ...

31 days
|
1,369
|
44
|
Source: LVR,MLS#: 2771673MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Greater Las Vegas Association of Realtors Inc
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

David B. Longworth S.0066009 702-738-9244,

Serhant

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
  • Description: Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light,Pbr Separate From Other,Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Dimensions: 13x14
Bedroom 2
  • Description: Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light,Closet
  • Dimensions: 1010
Bedroom 3
  • Description: Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light,Closet
  • Dimensions: 10x11
Primary bathroom
  • Description: Double Sink,Make Up Table,Separate Shower,Separate Tub
Dining room
  • Description: Dining Area
  • Dimensions: 11x11
Family room
  • Description: Ceiling Fan
  • Dimensions: 17x15
Heating
  • Central, Gas
Cooling
  • Central Air, Electric
Appliances
  • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room
Features
  • Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank, Tile
  • Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Low-Emissivity Windows
  • Has fireplace: No
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 1,754
  • Total interior livable area: 1,754 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Attached, Finished Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Private, Storage
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
  • Stories: 1
  • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
  • Exterior features: Patio, Sprinkler/Irrigation
  • Pool features: Community
  • Fencing: Block,Back Yard
  • Has view: Yes
  • View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
  • Size: 6,098.4 Square Feet
  • Features: Back Yard, Drip Irrigation/Bubblers, Desert Landscaping, Sprinklers In Rear, Landscaped, Sprinklers Timer, Trees, < 1/4 Acre
Details
  • Parcel number: 12613615046
  • Zoning description: Single Family
  • Horse amenities: None

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: One Story
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Frame, Stucco
  • Roof: Tile
Condition
  • Resale
  • Year built: 2010

Utilities & green energy

  • Electric: Photovoltaics Seller Owned
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities
Green energy
  • Energy efficient items: Windows, Solar Panel(s)

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Pool
  • Subdivision: Northern Terrace At Providence
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Amenities included: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Gated, Barbecue, Playground, Park, Pool, Recreation Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Media Room
  • Services included: Association Management, Insurance, Recreation Facilities, Reserve Fund
  • HOA fee: $150 quarterly
  • HOA name: Providence Master HO
  • HOA phone: 702-216-2020
  • Second HOA fee: $131 monthly
Location
  • Region: Las Vegas

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $305/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $377,109
  • Annual tax amount: $2,981
  • Date on market: 4/19/2026
  • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

Price history

DateEventPrice
4/28/2026Price change$535,000-2.2%$305/sqft
Source: LVR #2771673 Report a problem
4/17/2026Listed for sale$547,000+21.6%$312/sqft
Source: LVR #2771673 Report a problem
11/30/2021Sold$450,000+0%$257/sqft
Source: LVR #2343896 Report a problem
11/6/2021Pending sale$449,900$256/sqft
Source: LVR #2343896 Report a problem
11/4/2021Price change$449,900-1.1%$256/sqft
Source: LVR #2343896 Report a problem
10/22/2021Listed for sale$455,000+68.6%$259/sqft
Source: LVR #2343896 Report a problem
8/12/2016Sold$269,900$154/sqft
Source: LVR #1809008 Report a problem
8/4/2016Pending sale$269,900$154/sqft
Source: Maxim Properties #1809008 Report a problem
8/4/2016Price change$269,900-1.8%$154/sqft
Source: Maxim Properties #1809008 Report a problem
7/29/2016Price change$274,900+1.9%$157/sqft
Source: Maxim Properties #1631513 Report a problem
6/30/2016Pending sale$269,900$154/sqft
Source: Maxim Properties #1631513 Report a problem
6/24/2016Price change$269,900-1.8%$154/sqft
Source: Maxim Properties #1631513 Report a problem
5/13/2016Listed for sale$274,900+23.2%$157/sqft
Source: Maxim Properties #1631513 Report a problem
3/7/2016Sold$223,200+71.7%$127/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
2/22/2016Price change$130,000-37.8%$74/sqft
Source: Auction.com Report a problem
2/18/2016Price change$209,131+9.5%$119/sqft
Source: Auction.com Report a problem
2/5/2016Listed for sale--
Source: Auction.com Report a problem
3/31/2010Sold$190,903$109/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$2,897 +3%$131,988 +1.6%
2024$2,813 +3%$129,934 +14.5%
2023$2,731 +3%$113,498 +6%
2022$2,652 +3%$107,038 +1.2%
2021$2,574 +3%$105,731 +6%
2020$2,498 +3%$99,719 +12.4%
2019$2,426 +5.7%$88,723
2018$2,296 $88,723 +3%
2017$2,296 $86,111 +7.1%
2016$2,296 +0.2%$80,413 +15%
2015$2,291 +3%$69,940 +7%
2014$2,224 $65,390
2013-- $65,390 -0.7%
2012-- $65,835 -0.3%
2011-- $66,042

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$3,069/mo
Principal & interest
$2670
Property taxes
$218
HOA Fees
$181
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: Providence