Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $798,000

    1476 67th St APT 1, Brooklyn, NY 11219

    4beds
    1,321sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 2009
    -- sqft lot
    $782,300 Zestimate®
    $604/sqft
    $153/mo HOA

    What's special

    Finished basementOne private parking spaceSeparate basement entrance
    Welcome to this spacious, newly renovated first-floor condo with a finished basement, offering comfort, flexibility, and excellent value. Total interior space is 1,321 sq ft, featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, perfect for extended family living or rental income. The first-floor plus basement layout includes a separate basement entrance. Washer and dryer are in unit. One private parking space is included. Low HOA fee of $153 per month and low property tax of $3,400 per year. Conveniently located close to N and D subway stations with easy access to transportation, shopping, and daily amenities. Whether you are looking for a great investment property or a comfortable primary residence, this condo checks all the boxes with low holding costs and strong potential. Don’t miss out—schedule a viewing today!
    118 days
    |
    936
    |
    27
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    E House Realty & Mgt. Inc 718-551-4795,

    Mingqin Sun 917-821-1966,

    Yi (Winnie) Lu 929-392-8757,

    E House Realty & Mgt. Inc.

    Source: BNYMLS,MLS#: 498415MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Appliances
      • Included: Refrigerator, Stove
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,321
      • Total interior livable area: 1,321 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: 1 Space
      Details
      • Parcel number: 057691101
      • Special conditions: Arm's Length

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Condo
      • Property subtype: Condominium
      Condition
      • Year built: 2009

      Utilities & green energy

      • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Other

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Brooklyn
      HOA
      • HOA fee: $153 monthly
      • HOA name: BAYSHINE MANAGEMENT
      • HOA phone: 718-854-0777
      Location
      • Region: Brooklyn

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $604/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $732,500
      • Annual tax amount: $3,400
      • Date on market: 1/16/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 119 days

        Estimated market value

        $782,300

        $743,000 - $821,000

        $4,296/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        1/16/2026Listed for sale$798,000+131.5%$604/sqft
        Source: BNYMLS #498415 Report a problem
        10/20/2010Sold$344,760$261/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,188 $43,950 -8.3%
        2023-- $47,915 +18.7%
        2022-- $40,368 0%
        2021-- $40,370 +58.2%
        2020$2,672 +6.7%$25,518
        2019$2,503 $25,518 +92.9%
        2018-- $13,226 +0.8%
        2017$2,676 +26.3%$13,125 +6%
        2016$2,118 $12,383 +6%
        2015$2,118 +55.9%$11,683 +6%
        2014$1,359 $11,022 -1.1%
        2013-- $11,148 -3.6%
        2012-- $11,563
        2011-- $11,563 0%
        2010-- $11,564

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Bensonhurst

        Getting around

        91 / 100
        Walker's Paradise
        58 / 100
        Bikeable