Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $640,000

    481 Higbee Cir, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

    4beds
    2,184sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 1981
    0.44 Acres Lot
    $629,200 Zestimate®
    $293/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Storage shedPrivate patioNew plumbing throughoutNew windows throughoutFully fenced yard
    Home has been divided into 2 separate property parcels and can be sold separately of each other. This listing is a purchase of both 481 & 483 Higbee. Each side has 2 Bed/ 2 bath/ Kitchen & Laundry. Each has private patio, fully fenced yard & storage shed. Each has its own meter and utility. Each side has recently been remodeled and improved. New Windows throughout. Each side has main level Laundry hook ups. New plumbing throughout. Separated and full sprinkler systems on each side. 2 Large -2 bay Garages. Fruit trees on each property. Established neighborhood within walking distance to schools, shopping & parks. Short term Rentals allowed. RV parking allowed. Live in one side and rent the other. Homes offered separately for sale as well.
    1 day
    |
    79
    |
    2
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    The Perfect Home Team 208-206-0954,

    Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    Source: SRMLS,MLS#: 2186537MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • Main level bathrooms: 4
      • Main level bedrooms: 4
      Family room
      • Level: Main
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Heating
      • Electric, Ceiling, Mini Split
      Cooling
      • Mini Split
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Exhaust Fan, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Water Softener Owned, Plumbed For Water Softener
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • New Paint-Partial, Plumbed For Central Vac, Breakfast Bar, Master Downstairs
      • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Carpet
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,184
      • Total interior livable area: 2,184 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,184
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: 4 Stalls, Attached, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 4
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Entrance
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: 2, Patio
      • Fencing: Wood,Full
      Lot
      • Size: 0.44 Acres
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Level, Low Traffic, Near Mall/Shop, Near Park, Near Schools, Established Lawn, Many Trees, Flower Beds, Sprinkler-Auto, Sprinkler System Full
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: RPA1106010006O
      • Zoning description: Idaho Falls-R1 Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Townhouse
      • Property subtype: Townhouse
      Materials
      • Frame, Primary Exterior Material: Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      Condition
      • Year built: 1981

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Idaho Falls Power, 220 Volts, Circuit Breakers

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $293/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $345,180
      • Annual tax amount: $1,889
      • Date on market: 5/22/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange,FHA,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: Both 481 And 483 Sides
      • Exclusions: Sellers Personal Property And Tools.
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $629,200

        $598,000 - $661,000

        $2,207/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/22/2026Listed for sale$640,000$293/sqft
        Source: SRMLS #2186537 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,061 -1.5%$345,180 -5.6%
        2024$2,093 -22.9%$365,520 -13.4%
        2023$2,715 +54.1%$422,030 +17%
        2022$1,762 +14.2%$360,845 +56.4%
        2021$1,542 -10.7%$230,762 +10.3%
        2020$1,726 +11.9%$209,204 +15.6%
        2019$1,542 -10.7%$180,994 -5.7%
        2018$1,726 +2.4%$191,960 +7.8%
        2017$1,685 +31.9%$177,988 +11.8%
        2016$1,278 $159,132 +21.5%
        2015$1,278 +3%$130,934
        2014$1,240 $130,934 +4.1%
        2013-- $125,833 -1.2%
        2012-- $127,408 +18.8%
        2011$1,146 +4%$107,211 -7.3%
        2010$1,102 -1.3%$115,671 -10.1%
        2009$1,116 $128,728
        2007-- --
        2005$1,471 -1.7%--
        2004$1,496 -0.7%--
        2003$1,507 -2.8%--
        2002$1,549 -0.3%--
        2000$1,554 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 83404

          Getting around

          24 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          50 / 100
          Bikeable