Skip main navigation
For sale
$445,000
5beds
3,162sqft

1625 Brookview Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

5beds
3,162sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2006
6,969 sqft
2 Attached garage spaces
$141 price/sqft
$10/mo HOA

What's special

Functional two-story layoutComfortable gathering areasFinished basementDedicated storage areaConvenient half bath

Welcome to this spacious 5-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom home in desirable St. Claire Estates! With a functional two-story layout and room for everyone, this home offers the flexibility today's buyers are looking for. The upper level features three bedrooms and a full bathroom, while the finished basement includes two additional bedrooms, a full ...

1 day
|
412
|
23
|

Likely to sell faster than

Source: SRMLS,MLS#: 2186534MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Carlos Villagomez 561-313-2237,

Evolv Brokerage,

Kimberly Villagomez 208-540-1505,

Evolv Brokerage

Source: SRMLS,MLS#: 2186534MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Full bathrooms: 3
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
  • Main level bathrooms: 1
Basement
  • Area: 1160
Office
  • Level: Main
Heating
  • Natural Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater, Water Softener Owned, Plumbed For Water Softener
  • Laundry: Main Level
Features
  • Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Main Floor Family Room, Master Bath, Office, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Carpet, Hardwood
  • Basement: Egress Windows,Finished
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: 1, Gas
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 3,162
  • Total interior livable area: 3,162 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 2,002
  • Finished area below ground: 1,160

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: 2 Stalls, Attached, Concrete, RV Carport
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
  • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Patio & porch: 1, Porch
  • Fencing: Vinyl,Full
Lot
  • Size: 6,969.6 Square Feet
  • Features: Level, Established Lawn, Many Trees, Flower Beds, Sprinkler-Auto, Sprinkler System Full
Details
  • Parcel number: RPA3173005022O
  • Zoning description: Idaho Falls-R1-Single Dwel Res

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Frame, Primary Exterior Material: Brick, Primary Exterior Material: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
Condition
  • Year built: 2006

• Services included: None
  • HOA fee: $125 annually
Location
  • Region: Idaho Falls

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $141/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $428,340
  • Annual tax amount: $3,129
  • Date on market: 5/22/2026
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange,FHA,VA Loan
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater, Water Softener Owned
  • Exclusions: Sellers Personal Property

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/22/2026Listed for sale$445,000+122.5%$141/sqft
Source: SRMLS #2186534 Report a problem
8/30/2011Listing removed$200,000$63/sqft
Source: Win Realty LLLP dba Keller Williams Winstar Realty #176051 Report a problem
8/17/2011Listed for sale$200,000$63/sqft

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$3,129 +13.3%$428,340 -2.6%
2024$2,762 -20.1%$439,682 -6%
2023$3,458 +19.4%$467,902 +9.6%
2022$2,896 +5.6%$426,979 +40.4%
2021$2,741 -5.4%$304,189 +8.1%
2020$2,897 +5.7%$281,283 +9.3%
2019$2,741 -5.4%$257,463 +3.6%
2018$2,897 +29.1%$248,607 +9.1%
2017$2,244 +4.3%$227,837 +8.1%
2016$2,152 $210,803 +7%
2015$2,152 +0.4%$196,921
2014$2,144 $196,921 -1.6%
2013-- $200,160 -4.7%
2012-- $210,000 +20.3%
2011$2,092 +1.7%$174,610 -7.2%
2010$2,057 -7.8%$188,066 -15.5%
2009$2,232 $222,536
2007-- --

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$2,476/mo
Principal & interest
$2295
Property taxes
$171
HOA Fees
$10
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $441,700

    $420,000 - $464,000

    $2,659/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 83404