Skip main navigation
Active
  • $74,900

    9477 Lansdowne Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70818

    3beds
    1,140sqft
    : 
    Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2025
    4,400 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $66/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Brand New Mobile Homes located in Central City School District and available for immediate move-in. Quiet neighborhood with security cameras throughout. Paved streets and driveways. On-site management for immediate attention to needs and concerns. $425/mo lot rent. 6 homes are available as of 2/18/2026
    233 days
    |
    311
    |
    18
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Coco Farnet 985-951-9398,

    Bennett & Company, LLC 985-276-9410

    Source: GSREIN,MLS#: 2522628MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Flooring: Plank,Simulated Wood
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 11'0"x14'4"
      Bedroom
      • Description: Flooring: Plank,Simulated Wood
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 14'4"x7'11
      Bedroom
      • Description: Flooring: Plank,Simulated Wood
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 7'10x10'4"
      Heating
      • Central, Multiple Heating Units
      Cooling
      • Central Air, 1 Unit
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector, Pantry
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,201
      • Total interior livable area: 1,140 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Off Street, Two Spaces, Driveway
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Wood, Porch
      • Exterior features: Porch, Permeable Paving
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 4,400 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 40 x 110
      • Features: City Lot, Rectangular Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 01843095
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Mobile Home
      • Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Raised
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New Construction
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2025
      Details
      • Warranty included: Yes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Appliances, Insulation, Water Heater, Windows

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $66/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $396,600
      • Annual tax amount: $5,005
      • Date on market: 9/23/2025
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        9/24/2025Listed for sale$74,900$66/sqft
        Source: GSREIN #2522628 Report a problem
        2/26/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        5/20/2020Listing removed$850$1/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        3/25/2020Price change$850-5.6%$1/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        2/26/2020Listed for rent$900+5.9%$1/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        9/20/2019Listing removed$850$1/sqft
        Source: Estates, Brentwood Report a problem
        1/9/2019Listed for rent$850$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
        9/27/2018Listing removed$850$1/sqft
        Source: Estates, Brentwood Report a problem
        9/26/2018Price change$850-10.5%$1/sqft
        Source: Estates, Brentwood Report a problem
        9/5/2018Listed for rent$950$1/sqft
        Source: Estates, Brentwood Report a problem
        4/4/2001Sold--
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,005 -0.4%$39,660
        2024$5,026 -3.8%$39,660
        2023$5,227 -0.2%$39,660
        2022$5,238 $39,660
        2021$5,238 +1.9%$39,660
        2020$5,139 +0%$39,660 +3%
        2019$5,138 +1.1%$38,500
        2018$5,080 $38,500
        2017$5,080 $38,500
        2016$5,080 +2.3%$38,500 +10%
        2015$4,966 +11.7%$35,000
        2014$4,447 $35,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 70818

          Getting around

          8 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable