Updated ocean view home situated on mostly private 1.5 acres, offering space, privacy, and relaxed coastal living. The open concept design is filled with natural light and features vaulted ceilings, beautiful flooring, and a cozy wood stove for those cooler evenings. The kitchen is thoughtfully appointed with granite countertops, an eat bar, and stunning cabinetry ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious owner’s suite includes a large walk-in closet and private slider leading to the deck, where you can enjoy peaceful ocean views. Outside, you’ll find a 30x40 shop with pull-through doors perfect for your RV, boat, or recreational toys along with a greenhouse and an updated outbuilding suitable for guest space or additional storage. Protected from the wind and offering privacy, this property is a rare coastal opportunity with room to live, work, and play.
Pending
Price cut: $10.9K (5/4)
$489,000
94787 Adams Rd, Gold Beach, OR 97444
2beds
1,431sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 1982
1.51 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$342/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Peaceful ocean viewsLarge walk-in closetVaulted ceilingsFilled with natural lightCozy wood stoveStunning cabinetryOpen concept design
- 75 days |
- 646 |
- 49 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Katie Hensley 541-425-7494,
RE/MAX Ultimate Coastal Properties
Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 250914019
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Laundry, Bedroom 2, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
Primary bedroom
- Features: Sliding Doors, Laminate Flooring, Vaulted Ceiling, Walkin Closet
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Features: Builtin Features, Sliding Doors, Laminate Flooring, Vaulted Ceiling
- Level: Main
Dining room
- Features: Laminate Flooring, Vaulted Ceiling
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Features: Dishwasher, Eat Bar, Pantry, Free Standing Range, Tile Floor, Vaulted Ceiling
- Level: Main
Living room
- Features: Skylight, Laminate Flooring, Vaulted Ceiling, Wood Stove
- Level: Main
Heating
- Wood Stove, Zoned
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Solar Tube(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Built-in Features, Eat Bar, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Granite
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames, Skylight(s)
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Wood Burning Stove
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,431
- Total interior livable area: 1,431 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Driveway, RV Access/Parking, RV Boat Storage, Garage Door Opener, Detached
- Garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Main Floor Bedroom Bath, Minimal Steps, Natural Lighting, One Level, Utility Room On Main, Walkin Shower, Accessibility
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 1.51 Acres
- Features: Gentle Sloping, Level, Ocean Beach One Quarter Mile Or Less, Acres 1 to 3
Details
- Additional structures: Greenhouse, RVBoatStorage, ToolShed
- Additional parcels included: R22844
- Parcel number: R13619
- Zoning: RCR1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Custom Style
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cedar, Lap Siding
- Foundation: Stem Wall
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1982
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $342/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $454,960
- Annual tax amount: $2,354
- Date on market: 3/2/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 75 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Pending sale | $489,000$342/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/4/2026 | Price change | $489,000-2.2%$342/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $499,900$349/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Pending sale | $499,900$349/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $499,900+100%$349/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2016 | Sold | $250,000-9.1%$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2016 | Pending sale | $275,000$192/sqft |
Source: Summa Real Estate Group #15569723 Report a problem | ||
| 11/4/2015 | Price change | $275,000-8%$192/sqft |
| 7/17/2015 | Listed for sale | $299,000+19.6%$209/sqft |
| 4/15/2015 | Sold | $250,000+66.7%$175/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 7/6/2012 | Sold | $150,000-5.6%$105/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/29/2012 | Price change | $158,900-3.1%$111/sqft |
Source: BROOKINGS HARBOR REALTY PROPERTY MGMT LLC Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2012 | Price change | $163,900-3%$115/sqft |
| 4/17/2012 | Price change | $168,900-1.7%$118/sqft |
| 3/28/2012 | Listed for sale | $171,900$120/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,280 +2.4% | $227,290 +3% |
| 2023 | $2,226 +8.8% | $220,670 +3% |
| 2022 | $2,047 +2.5% | $214,250 +3% |
| 2021 | $1,998 +2.6% | $208,010 |
| 2020 | $1,948 +2.7% | $208,010 +3% |
| 2019 | $1,897 +2.7% | $201,960 +6.1% |
| 2018 | $1,848 | $190,370 +11.7% |
| 2017 | $1,848 +16.8% | $170,370 +3% |
| 2016 | $1,581 | $165,410 +3% |
| 2015 | $1,581 | $160,600 +13.8% |
| 2014 | $1,581 +72.5% | $141,160 +34.1% |
| 2013 | $917 +34.9% | $105,260 +37.3% |
| 2012 | $680 -5.4% | $76,670 -5.7% |
| 2011 | $718 | $81,330 |
| 2010 | -- | $81,330 +6.1% |
| 2009 | $680 +3.4% | $76,670 +3% |
| 2008 | $657 +3.1% | $74,440 +3% |
| 2007 | $637 | $72,280 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 97444