Located in desirable Burns on just under 3 acres, this beautiful ranch home offers over 2300 square feet of comfortable one level living with three bedrooms and two bathrooms. The home features a massive recently remodeled rec room, an open living and kitchen area with a gas stone fireplace with custom built ins, and an upgraded kitchen complete with a gas stove. Enjoy views of the large level lot from the expansive deck and patio, perfect for entertaining, along with a private pool, fenced backyard, and a convenient storage building that adds even more functionality to this incredible property.
Active
$699,900
948 Goslin Branch Rd, Burns, TN 37029
3beds
2,327sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2016
2.64 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$301/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Private poolGas stoveFenced backyardConvenient storage buildingUpgraded kitchenThree bedroomsTwo bathrooms
- 17 days |
- 485 |
- 19 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Amanda Anderson 615-268-6213,
Realty Executives Hometown Living 615-802-2000
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3183779
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Bedroom 1
- Features: Suite
- Level: Suite
- Area: 240 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16x15
Bedroom 2
- Features: Extra Large Closet
- Level: Extra Large Closet
- Area: 144 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x12
Bedroom 3
- Features: Extra Large Closet
- Level: Extra Large Closet
- Area: 144 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x12
Primary bathroom
- Features: Suite
- Level: Suite
Dining room
- Features: Combination
- Level: Combination
- Area: 165 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x11
Kitchen
- Area: 180 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x12
Living room
- Features: Great Room
- Level: Great Room
- Area: 330 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 22x15
Other
- Features: Utility Room
- Level: Utility Room
- Area: 64 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8x8
Recreation room
- Features: Main Level
- Level: Main Level
- Area: 550 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 25x22
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Gas Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island
- Flooring: Wood, Tile
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Electric, Gas, Great Room, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,327
- Total interior livable area: 2,327 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,327
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Covered, Patio
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Above Ground
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 2.64 Acres
- Features: Cleared, Level
- Topography: Cleared,Level
Details
- Additional structures: Storage
- Parcel number: 146 04600 000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2016
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $301/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $483,400
- Annual tax amount: $2,042
- Date on market: 4/28/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $699,900+434.5%$301/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2017 | Sold | $130,950+445.6%$56/sqft |
Source: EXIT Realty solds #7260214910833955312 Report a problem | ||
| 9/26/2016 | Sold | $24,000$10/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,042 | $120,850 |
| 2024 | $2,042 +16.3% | $120,850 +61.8% |
| 2023 | $1,755 | $74,700 |
| 2022 | $1,755 | $74,700 |
| 2021 | $1,755 | $74,700 |
| 2020 | $1,755 | $74,700 |
| 2019 | $1,755 +4.2% | $74,700 +19.8% |
| 2018 | $1,684 +0% | $62,375 |
| 2017 | $1,684 +19.9% | $62,375 +591.1% |
| 2016 | $1,405 +784.9% | $9,025 +64.8% |
| 2015 | $159 | $5,475 |
| 2014 | $159 | $5,475 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37029