Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Listed by: Keller Williams Capital City
    $279,000

    948 SW Maple St, Dallas, OR 97338

    3beds
    1,088sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1946
    5,000 Square Feet Lot
    $273,600 Zestimate®
    $256/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Free standing gas fireplaceFlat lot
    Looking for a project house? This is located in a great area and on a flat lot. Wood floors on the main level and a free standing gas fireplace. Cute dining room with built ins. The landing upstairs could be used as a play area or office space. Bathroom has been updated. Just a few blocks from Oakdale School.
    150 days
    |
    1,126
    |
    79
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    YOLANDA ZUGER Agent:503-580-7031,

    Keller Williams Capital City

    Source: WVMLS,MLS#: 835895MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 3
      Appliances
      • Included: Gas Range, Range Included, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • Other(Refer to Remarks)
      • Flooring: Tile, Wood
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Living Room, Gas, Stove
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,088
      • Total interior livable area: 1,088 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: No Garage
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Exterior features: Green
      • Fencing: Partial
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Territorial
      Lot
      • Size: 5,000 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 50 x 100
      • Features: Dimension Above
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 138046
      • Zoning: RL

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Lap Siding
      • Foundation: Continuous
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1946

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 1/Main
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Water Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $256/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $306,250
      • Annual tax amount: $1,785
      • Price range: $279K - $279K
      • Date on market: 12/12/2025
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Inclusions: stove
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $273,600

        $260,000 - $287,000

        $1,857/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        12/12/2025Listed for sale$279,000+232.5%$256/sqft
        Source: WVMLS #835895 Report a problem
        12/22/1997Sold$83,900+10.5%$77/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        8/31/1995Sold$75,900+31.1%$70/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        2/17/1994Sold$57,900$53/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,785 +4%$126,510 +3%
        2023$1,716 +2.7%$122,830 +3%
        2022$1,671 +2.8%$119,260 +3%
        2021$1,625 +2.9%$115,790 +3%
        2020$1,579 +3%$112,420 +3%
        2019$1,533 $109,150 +3%
        2018$1,533 +0.3%$105,980 +3%
        2017$1,529 +4.1%$102,900 +3%
        2016$1,469 +0.2%$99,910 +3%
        2015$1,467 +2.7%$97,000 +3%
        2014$1,429 +6.4%$94,180 +3%
        2013$1,343 +0.3%$91,440 +3%
        2012$1,338 +1.9%$88,780 +3%
        2011$1,313 +4.5%$86,200 +3%
        2010$1,257 +4%$83,690 +3%
        2009$1,209 +5.9%$81,260 +3%
        2008$1,141 -1%$78,900 +3%
        2007$1,153 +2.7%$76,610 +3%
        2006$1,122 +0.6%$74,380 +3%
        2005$1,115 +2.9%$72,220 +3%
        2004$1,083 +7.7%$70,120 +6.1%
        2002$1,006 +2.1%$66,100 +3%
        2001$985 +3.1%$64,180 +3%
        2000$955 $62,320

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,562/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1376
        Property taxes
        $186
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 97338

          Getting around

          47 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          41 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable