Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $224,600

    948 Seven Oaks Rd, Jesup, GA 31546

    5beds
    2,412sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $224,600 Zestimate®
    $93/sqft
    $2,410 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $224,600

    $204,000 - $243,000

    $2,410/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,410/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,410/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,442/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,442/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    5 bedroom 3 bath home in Jesup for rent. Pets ok with non-refundable pet fees. Fenced in back yard. Home has central heat/air but one back room is ran off of window unit. Available Monday 9/15/2025. No smoking.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,412 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: J4027

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Jesup

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,600

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 09/19/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/17/2025Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/12/2025Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/23/2024Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/16/2024Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/18/2022Sold$167,900$70/sqft
    Source: Scout MLS #1632078 Report a problem
    3/11/2022Pending sale$167,900$70/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10015726 Report a problem
    2/24/2022Price change$167,900-6.7%$70/sqft
    Source: Scout MLS #1632078 Report a problem
    1/25/2022Listed for sale$179,900+59.2%$75/sqft
    Source: Scout MLS #1632078 Report a problem
    5/18/2018Sold$113,000+29.9%$47/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/23/2008Sold$87,000+383.3%$36/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/4/2008Sold$18,000$7/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,993 +1.4%$65,176 +13.1%
    2023$1,966 +43.1%$57,639 +53.5%
    2022$1,374 -6.5%$37,554
    2021$1,469 -5.4%$37,554
    2020$1,552 $37,554
    2019$1,552 +13.8%$37,554
    2018$1,364 +1.1%$37,554
    2017$1,349 +16.2%$37,554
    2016$1,161 +3.3%$37,554
    2014$1,124 -0.3%$37,554
    2013$1,127 $37,554
    2012-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31546