This stunning home has much to offer: peace of mind, privacy, spaciousness, & luxurious living! Enjoy transferable structural warranties (up to 10 years, currently in year three). Situated on one of the best lots in the neighborhood in a cul-de-sac with a wooded back yard that offers privacy & exclusivity. Beautiful curb appeal with a covered front porch to enjoy quiet mornings or calm evenings. The floor plan is among the rarest in the community, featuring 3 1/2 bathrooms & 5 spacious bedrooms, including a convenient main-level ensuite ideal for guests. Outside is a fully fenced backyard, perfect for pets, entertaining friends, or hosting family gatherings. Inside, you'll find a warm and inviting kitchen open to a great room, a 3-car garage, & a versatile upstairs loft suite that can serve as a reading nook, game room, or secondary lounge area. The primary suite boasts a massive walk-in closet, ensuite & a private sitting area for relaxation. The first level is also host to a convenient study/den located off the foyer. With all the bells and whistles plus unmatched comfort, this home won't last long. Community amenities include pool, pool house, playground, walking trails, & pond. Explore shopping and dining at Hamilton Town Center & the small-town charm of Pendleton. Easy access to I-69. Schedule your showing today & see why this is one of the most desirable homes in the community!
Active
$459,900
9480 Edgerton Rd, Pendleton, IN 46064
5beds
3,529sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 2023
10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$130/sqft
$43/mo HOA
What's special
- 3 days |
- 222 |
- 19 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Justin Puckett 765-274-9773,
Keller Williams Indy Metro NE,
Taylor Puckett 765-730-9126
Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 22101833
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 304 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 19x16
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Area: 168 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x14
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Area: 224 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16x14
Bedroom 4
- Level: Upper
- Area: 168 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x14
Bedroom 5
- Level: Main
- Area: 182 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x14
Dining room
- Features: Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Level: Main
- Area: 180 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18x10
Great room
- Features: Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Level: Main
- Area: 306 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18x17
Kitchen
- Features: Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Level: Main
- Area: 180 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18x10
Library
- Level: Main
- Area: 154 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x14
Loft
- Level: Upper
- Area: 210 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x14
Sitting room
- Level: Upper
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x11
Heating
- Natural Gas, High Efficiency (90%+ AFUE )
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, MicroHood, Gas Oven, Refrigerator
Features
- Attic Access, Walk-In Closet(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Smart Thermostat
- Windows: Wood Work Painted
- Has basement: No
- Attic: Access Only
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, Great Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,529
- Total interior livable area: 3,529 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Details: Garage Parking Other(Keyless Entry)
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Exterior features: Smart Lock(s)
Lot
- Size: 10,018.8 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 481528403001361014
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2023
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Management, Park, Playground, Pond Year Round, Pool, Trail(s), Insurance, Maintenance
- Services included: Entrance Common, Insurance, Maintenance, ParkPlayground, Management, Walking Trails
- HOA fee: $518 annually
- HOA phone: 317-253-1401
Location
- Region: Pendleton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $130/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $407,000
- Annual tax amount: $3,710
- Date on market: 5/15/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 5 days
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $459,900+7%$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/22/2023 | Sold | $429,695-2.3%$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2023 | Pending sale | $439,995$125/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/8/2023 | Listed for sale | $439,995$125/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,109 +34141.7% | $407,000 -0.9% |
| 2024 | $12 | $410,900 +68383.3% |
| 2023 | -- | $600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 46064