9482 SW Purple Martin Way, Stuart, FL 34997
Home value
$323,000
$287,000 - $362,000
$2,385/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,385/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,385/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,354/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,354/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Kelly Ann Staneruck 267-328-0541,
NextHome Treasure Coast
Gloria Carvajal Rivera, 3368668
Partnership Realty Inc.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 165
- Dimensions: 15 X 11
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 165
- Dimensions: 15 X 11
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 X 11
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 X 11
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 X 10
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 X 10
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 14 X 12
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 14 X 12
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 X 12
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 X 12
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 204
- Dimensions: 17 X 12
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 204
- Dimensions: 17 X 12
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Free-Standing Freezer, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Inside
Features
- Dual Sinks, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Pantry, Split Bedrooms, Storage, Tub Shower, Upper Level Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
- Windows: Blinds
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,896
- Total interior livable area: 1,608 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Multi/Split,Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: Entry Level Living Area Y
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Outdoor Living Area
- Pool features: Association
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 2,324 sqft
- Features: < 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 123940005000001500
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2007
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: None
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: None
Community
- Community features: Home Owners Association
Location
- Region: Stuart
- Subdivision: RIVER MARINA
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $148 monthly
- Amenities included: Playground, Pool
- Services included: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
- Association phone: 772-219-4474
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/10/2025 | Pending sale | $345,000+6.2%$215/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/4/2025 | Sold | $325,000-5.8%$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/6/2025 | Price change | $345,000-1.4%$215/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $349,900+196.5%$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/4/2024 | Listing removed | $2,300$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/2/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,300$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/1/2024 | Listing removed | $2,300$1/sqft |
Source: BeachesMLS #R11019235 Report a problem | ||
| 9/9/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,300$1/sqft |
Source: BeachesMLS #R11019235 Report a problem | ||
| 5/24/2013 | Sold | $118,000-0.2%$73/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2013 | Listed for sale | $118,250+19.4%$74/sqft |
Source: Homepath Report a problem | ||
| 3/8/2012 | Listing removed | $99,000$62/sqft |
Source: Safe Harbour Realty of Jupiter. LLC. #R3246256 Report a problem | ||
| 12/15/2011 | Price change | $99,000-0.9%$62/sqft |
| 10/25/2011 | Listed for sale | $99,900-48.2%$62/sqft |
Source: Safe Harbour Realty of Jupiter. LLC. #R3234426 Report a problem | ||
| 4/19/2007 | Sold | $193,000$120/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,291 -0.8% | $129,210 +2.9% |
| 2024 | $1,302 +3% | $125,569 +3% |
| 2023 | $1,264 -1.1% | $121,912 +3% |
| 2022 | $1,279 +0.5% | $118,362 +3% |
| 2021 | $1,273 +1.2% | $114,915 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $1,258 +2.5% | $113,329 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $1,227 | $110,781 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $1,227 +3% | $108,715 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $1,191 -28.3% | $106,479 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $1,661 | $104,289 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $1,661 | $103,564 +2.3% |
| 2014 | $1,661 | $101,200 +35.7% |
| 2013 | -- | $74,577 +1.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $73,330 -25.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $98,800 -1.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $100,630 -3.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $104,260 -18.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $127,360 +686.2% |
| 2007 | $162 | $16,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 34997