Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $10K (5/19)
    $425,000

    9485 Waldrip Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506

    4beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2003
    0.6 Acres Lot
    $423,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Large dining areaQuartz countertopsSubway backsplashNon-hoa wooded lotNew carpet in bedrooms
    Spacious and freshly updated split-foyer home on a non-HOA wooded lot near East Forsyth High School is ready for a new owner. All new white shaker cabinets, quartz countertops, subway backsplash, and appliances overlook the family room, which features a cathedral ceiling and a large dining area. This wide open space is ready for entertainment! Access to the rear deck with private rear yard. Master Suite with a tray ceiling, bathroom with a garden tub and separate shower. New flooring, faucet, and toilet. Ample sized secondary bedrooms also with cathedral ceilings. Similar updates to the hall bath: new flooring, faucet, toilet. All new lighting and fans throughout both levels. New LVP in living room, kitchen, dining room, and new carpet in bedrooms. Flex space surprise awaits in the colossal lower-level space. Options: a second master suite with a large walk-in closet and full bath along with exterior access; or additional living space with smaller fourth bedroom in rear. Enjoy the privacy the new double door allows. New HVAC. New water heater. Roof serviced and inspected. New garage door opener units. New front door.
    44 days
    |
    848
    |
    41
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Gregory Willis 678-231-0841,

    The Rezerve,

    Gregory Willis 678-231-0841,

    The Rezerve

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10729443MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Den, Family Room, Foyer, Laundry
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Room, Walk-in Pantry
      Features
      • Master On Main Level, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Factory Built, Family Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0
      • Finished area above ground: 0
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Has garage: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Multi/Split
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Body of water: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.6 Acres
      • Features: Level, Private
      • Residential vegetation: Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 306 137
      • Special conditions: Agent Owned

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Concrete
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Updated/Remodeled
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2003

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $416,800
      • Annual tax amount: $4,088
      • Date on market: 4/9/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 44 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $423,300

        $402,000 - $444,000

        $2,436/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/19/2026Price change$425,000-2.3%
        Source: FMLS GA #7750156 Report a problem
        5/2/2026Price change$435,000-3.3%
        Source: FMLS GA #7750156 Report a problem
        4/9/2026Listed for sale$450,000+223.7%
        Source: FMLS GA #7750156 Report a problem
        8/28/2013Sold$139,000-7.3%
        Source: FMLS GA #5162175 Report a problem
        7/26/2013Pending sale$149,900
        Source: Prudential Georgia Realty-Gainesville #5162175 Report a problem
        6/19/2013Listed for sale$149,900+43.2%
        Source: Homepath Report a problem
        5/10/2010Sold$104,700-12.8%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/24/2003Sold$120,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,088 +7.3%$166,720 +7.3%
        2024$3,811 +8.2%$155,428 +8.6%
        2023$3,522 +21.3%$143,084 +31.1%
        2022$2,905 +10.8%$109,136 +15%
        2021$2,620 +13.6%$94,896 +13.6%
        2020$2,307 +2.3%$83,556 +2.5%
        2019$2,255 +27.6%$81,540 +28.1%
        2017$1,766 +0%$63,648
        2016$1,766 $63,648
        2015$1,766 +34.2%$63,648 +28%
        2014$1,316 -0.2%$49,712
        2013$1,319 -1.1%$49,712 -0.9%
        2012$1,333 -1%$50,168 -0.8%
        2011$1,347 $50,580
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- $71,800
        2006$1,565 $71,800
        2005$1,565 $71,800
        2004$1,565 $71,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30506

          Getting around

          4 / 100
          Car-Dependent