Skip main navigation
Active
$374,500
3beds
1,974sqft

15407 Village Dr, Biloxi, MS 39532

3beds
1,974sqft
Residential, single family residence
Built in 1994
1.45 Acres
2 Garage spaces
$190 price/sqft

What's special

Great opportunity to own this waterfront home situated on approximately 1.4 Acres in the very desirable Woolmarket community. This home offers buyers confidence, value, and move-in readiness. From the time you arrive you'll appreciate the welcoming atmosphere. The heart of the home features an updated kitchen with beautiful cabinetry that has ...

8 days
|
1,020
|
58
|
Source: MLS United,MLS#: 4148842
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Steve J Rife 228-697-0473,

RE/MAX Results In Real Estate, Inc. 228-388-4360

Source: MLS United,MLS#: 4148842

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
  • Central, Electric
Cooling
  • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Free-Standing Electric Range, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Water Heater
  • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Room, Main Level, Washer Hookup
Features
  • Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Soaking Tub, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Doors: Dead Bolt Lock(s)
  • Has fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 1,974
  • Total interior livable area: 1,974 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 8
  • Parking features: Concrete, Driveway, Garage Faces Side, Inside Entrance
  • Garage spaces: 2
  • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Patio & porch: Patio, Slab
  • Exterior features: Private Yard
  • Fencing: Back Yard,Partial,Vinyl
  • On waterfront: Yes
  • Waterfront features: Lake, Waterfront
Lot
  • Size: 1.45 Acres
  • Dimensions: 472' x 149' x 424' x 142
  • Features: Cleared, Front Yard, Many Trees, Open Lot, Wetlands
Details
  • Additional structures: Garage(s)
  • Parcel number: 1106i01032.039
  • Zoning description: Residential Estate

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Vinyl, Brick Veneer
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Architectural Shingles
Condition
  • Move In Ready
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 1994

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water: Community, Public
  • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Fishing, Lake, Near Entertainment
  • Subdivision: Woolmarket Village
Location
  • Region: Biloxi

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $190/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $156,898
  • Annual tax amount: $632
  • Date on market: 5/9/2026
  • Electric utility on property: Yes

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/9/2026Listed for sale$374,500+20.8%$190/sqft
Source: MLS United #4148842 Report a problem
9/16/2025Sold--
Source: MLS United #4124243 Report a problem
9/4/2025Pending sale$310,000$157/sqft
Source: MLS United #4124243 Report a problem
8/31/2025Listed for sale$310,000+6.9%$157/sqft
Source: MLS United #4124243 Report a problem
2/16/2025Listing removed$289,900$147/sqft
Source: MLS United #4103548 Report a problem
2/11/2025Listed for sale$289,900-17.1%$147/sqft
Source: MLS United #4103548 Report a problem
12/18/2024Listing removed$349,900$177/sqft
Source: MLS United #4084095 Report a problem
8/1/2024Price change$349,900-4.1%$177/sqft
Source: MLS United #4084095 Report a problem
6/28/2024Listed for sale$365,000+43.1%$185/sqft
Source: MLS United #4084095 Report a problem
12/16/2013Listing removed$255,000$129/sqft
Source: Biloxi Office #265125 Report a problem
6/14/2013Listed for sale$255,000$129/sqft
Source: Biloxi Office #265125 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$631 -0.6%$15,690
2023$635 -0.8%$15,690
2022$640 -0.4%$15,690 -90%
2021$642 -3.9%$156,898 +10.5%
2020$669 -0.7%$141,973 +900%
2019$674 $14,197
2018$674 -0.4%$14,197
2017$676 $14,197 -6.6%
2015$676 -14.1%$15,206 +18.9%
2014$787 -35.1%$12,791 -15.9%
2013$1,213 $15,206
2012-- --
2011-- --
2010-- $15,462
2009-- --

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$2,156/mo
Principal & interest
$1931
Property taxes
$225
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $355,900

    $338,000 - $374,000

    $2,122/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 39532