New Price!! Impressive ranch with inviting front porch! The entry foyer leads to a spacious great room with vaulted ceiling & updated flooring; the beautiful kitchen has stainless steel appliances & a breakfast nook, there's also a separate formal dining room, a primary suite featuring a full bath & walk-in closet; Level lot with a patio & privacy fenced back yard; extended concrete driveway; 3 miles to the Oak Grove Racing-Gaming-Hotel; Minutes to Fort Campbell base, shopping, restaurants & Interstate 24!
Active
Price cut: $5K (5/11)
$275,000
949 Hugh Hunter Rd, Oak Grove, KY 42262
3beds
1,270sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2016
0.25 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$217/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Updated flooringInviting front porchBeautiful kitchenStainless steel appliancesLevel lotBreakfast nookSeparate formal dining room
- 70 days |
- 94 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Chris Fox 931-216-0706,
Keller Williams Realty Clarksville
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3139690
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Bedroom 1
- Features: Full Bath
- Level: Full Bath
- Area: 165 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x15
Bedroom 2
- Area: 121 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x11
Bedroom 3
- Area: 121 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x11
Primary bathroom
- Features: Suite
- Level: Suite
Dining room
- Features: Formal
- Level: Formal
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x11
Kitchen
- Features: Eat-in Kitchen
- Level: Eat-in Kitchen
- Area: 170 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x17
Living room
- Features: Great Room
- Level: Great Room
- Area: 280 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x20
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Redecorated, Walk-In Closet(s), High Speed Internet
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,270
- Total interior livable area: 1,270 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,270
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch, Covered, Patio
- Fencing: Privacy
Lot
- Size: 0.25 Acres
- Features: Level
- Topography: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 16309 00 056.00
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2016
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available, Cable Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Kentucky Ridge S2
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Oak Grove
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $217/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $247,800
- Annual tax amount: $1,889
- Date on market: 3/5/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Price change | $275,000-1.8%$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $280,000+13%$220/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/22/2023 | Sold | $247,800-0.8%$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/5/2023 | Contingent | $249,900$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/3/2023 | Listed for sale | $249,900+11.1%$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/22/2022 | Sold | $225,000$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/19/2022 | Pending sale | $225,000$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/18/2022 | Listed for sale | $225,000+41.5%$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/20/2021 | Sold | $159,000$125/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/15/2020 | Pending sale | $159,000$125/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/13/2020 | Listed for sale | $159,000$125/sqft |
Source: Sweet Home Realty and Property Management #2206088 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,931 +4.5% | $247,800 +10.1% |
| 2023 | $1,848 +43.4% | $225,000 +41.5% |
| 2022 | $1,289 +1.4% | $159,000 +2.6% |
| 2021 | $1,271 +13.5% | $155,000 +10.8% |
| 2020 | $1,121 -0.6% | $139,950 |
| 2019 | $1,127 | $139,950 |
| 2018 | $1,127 +4.3% | $139,950 +2.9% |
| 2017 | $1,081 +424.7% | $136,000 +518.2% |
| 2016 | $206 +3.1% | $22,001 |
| 2015 | $200 +0.2% | $22,001 |
| 2014 | $199 | $22,001 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,001 +0% |
| 2012 | -- | $22,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $22,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $22,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 42262