Completely remodeled in 2017 and exceptionally maintained since, this 2,278 sqft home sits on a spacious .39 acre lot just walking distance to Timrod Park. Set back off the street with mature trees and strong curb appeal, the property offers a private feel while still being close to everything Florence has to offer. Inside, the home features a functional layout with updated finishes throughout, including manufactured wood flooring, modern lighting, updated bathrooms, and a spacious kitchen with stainless appliances, lots of counter space, abundant cabinet storage, and a large breakfast bar. The oversized living areas provide flexibility for entertaining, relaxing, or working from home. The main level includes 2 bedrooms and a full bathroom, while upstairs offers 2 additional bedrooms, another full bathroom, and a bonus room/flex space that could serve as a playroom, office, media area, or additional living space. Outside, the elevated back deck overlooks the backyard and provides excellent outdoor entertaining space. Under the deck, there is extensive storage space, along with a large detached garage/workshop offering additional parking, storage, or hobby space. With its updated condition, flexible floor plan, large lot, and location near Timrod Park, this home offers a rare combination of space, functionality, and convenience in the heart of Florence.
For sale
$289,900
510 Graham St, Florence, SC 29501
4beds
2,278sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1946
0.39 Acres Lot
$282,200 Zestimate®
$127/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 3 days |
- 555 |
- 50 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Thomas Langan 843-773-0636,
Exp Realty Greyfeather Group
Source: Pee Dee Realtor Association,MLS#: 2602012
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,278
- Total interior livable area: 2,278 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Storage
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 0.39 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 9007507016
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- HardiPlank Type
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1946
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $127/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $245,854
- Annual tax amount: $54
- Date on market: 5/16/2026
Estimated market value
$282,200
$268,000 - $296,000
$1,943/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $289,900+18.4%$127/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/12/2021 | Sold | $244,900+113%$108/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/8/2004 | Sold | $115,000$50/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $54 | $245,854 |
| 2024 | $54 | $245,854 +0.7% |
| 2023 | $54 +11.9% | $244,251 |
| 2022 | $48 -95.4% | $244,251 +22.3% |
| 2021 | $1,046 +17.5% | $199,751 |
| 2020 | $890 +7.7% | $199,751 |
| 2019 | $827 +3.6% | $199,751 |
| 2018 | $798 -61% | $199,751 +3050.6% |
| 2017 | $2,045 +0.9% | $6,340 |
| 2016 | $2,026 +0% | $6,340 |
| 2015 | $2,025 +4.7% | $6,340 |
| 2014 | $1,934 -1.1% | -- |
| 2013 | $1,956 +16.2% | $4,217 |
| 2012 | $1,683 +3.4% | -- |
| 2011 | $1,627 0% | -- |
| 2010 | $1,628 +7.7% | -- |
| 2009 | $1,511 | -- |
| 2004 | -- | $33,537 -48.3% |
| 2003 | -- | $64,924 |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29501