Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $425,000

    9492 Sayers Rd, Munith, MI 49259

    3beds
    1,421sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2014
    16.06 Acres Lot
    $425,300 Zestimate®
    $299/sqft
    $1,809 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $425,300

    $387,000 - $468,000

    $1,809/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,809/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,809/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,741/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,741/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    ***We have received multiple offers. The seller is requesting highest and best offers by Wednesday, March 18 at 11:00 AM. *** A rare opportunity to own over 16 acres of peaceful countryside in Henrietta Township, offering the perfect blend of open space, mature woods, and a private fishing pond. Whether you're dreaming of a quiet country retreat, hobby farm potential, or simply room to explore and enjoy nature, this property offers the space and freedom that is increasingly hard to find. Built in 2014, this well-maintained ranch provides comfortable single-level living with three bedrooms, including a spacious primary bedroom featuring a walk-in closet and direct access to the bathroom. A convenient laundry room connects directly to the attached garage, making everyday living simple and practical. The full basement provides abundant storage and future finishing potential. Step outside and the property truly shines. A back porch offers a quiet place to relax or read while overlooking the surrounding land, while the yard includes a fenced garden and play area with a swing set and slide, perfect for enjoying the outdoors. The land offers exceptional versatility. The stocked pond provides a peaceful spot for fishing, and the surrounding woods attract abundant wildlife while offering privacy and space to explore. A trail once ran through the woods and could easily be reopened for walking, riding, or simply enjoying the natural surroundings. A large pole barn provides ample room for equipment, tools, recreational vehicles, or hobby space, making the property ideal for outdoor enthusiasts, hobby farmers, or anyone looking for extra storage. The sale includes two parcels totaling approximately 16 acres, combining the homesite with additional wooded acreage for added privacy and recreational use. Located within comfortable driving distance to Jackson and surrounding communities, this property offers the rare chance to enjoy country living with room to grow.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Xiaochun Gai 517-435-6388,

    Real Estate One Inc

    Bought with:

    Jeffrey Klink, 6506046861

    The Charles Reinhart Company

    Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 26009788MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 176.8
    • Dimensions: 13.60 x 13.00
    Primary bathroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 67.85
    • Dimensions: 11.50 x 5.90
    Bathroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 116.48
    • Dimensions: 9.10 x 12.80
    Bathroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 42.98
    • Dimensions: 5.30 x 8.11
    Bathroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 131.3
    • Dimensions: 10.10 x 13.00
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 120.32
    • Dimensions: 9.40 x 12.80
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 165.12
    • Dimensions: 12.90 x 12.80
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 434.25
    • Dimensions: 22.50 x 19.30
    Other
    • Description: Screened Porch
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 213.12
    • Dimensions: 19.20 x 11.10
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Basement: Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,421
    • Total interior livable area: 1,421 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: 36 Inch Entrance Door
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 16.06 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 000042332600105

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2014

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,FHA,VA Loan,USDA Loan,MSHDA,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/13/2026Sold$425,000+11.8%$299/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #26009788 Report a problem
    3/18/2026Pending sale$380,000$267/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #26009788 Report a problem
    3/16/2026Listed for sale$380,000$267/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #26009788 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $151,100 +3.3%
    2024-- $146,300 +44.7%
    2021$2,354 +30.2%$101,100 -4.2%
    2020$1,809 $105,500 +24.1%
    2019$1,809 $85,000 +10%
    2018-- $77,300 +7.4%
    2017-- $72,000 +2.7%
    2016-- $70,109 +7.4%
    2015-- $65,297 +3202.8%
    2014-- $1,977 +30.5%
    2012-- $1,515 +1.1%
    2011-- $1,499 -54.3%
    2010-- $3,278 -20.7%
    2009-- $4,136

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 49259