Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $950/mo

    Fees may apply

    9495 Reading Rd Unit 9, Cincinnati, OH 45215

    1beds
    550sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    No pets
    Shared laundry
    1 Parking space parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Conveniently located spacious one bedroom apartment in Reading! Freshly painted and move-in ready!
    1 day
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Shared
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 550 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Fresh paint, Utilities fee required

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 1960

    Building

    Management
    • Pets allowed: No

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Cincinnati

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/19/2026Listed for rent$950+27.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/21/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/14/2024Listed for rent$745$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/24/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/13/2023Price change$745-6.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/2/2023Listed for rent$795$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 45215