9499 S Nash Rd, Maple City, MI 49664
Home value
$427,700
$393,000 - $466,000
$2,223/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,223/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,223/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,145/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,145/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Kurt Hubschneider Cell:231-631-5190,
Coldwell Banker Schmidt-522
TJ Shimek, 6506048854
The Mitten Real Estate Group
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Area: 148.24
- Dimensions: 13.6 x 10.9
Primary bathroom
- Features: Shared
Kitchen
- Area: 210.8
- Dimensions: 12.4 x 17
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 360.8
- Dimensions: 22 x 16.4
Heating
- Forced Air, Propane, Fireplace(s), ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Oven/Range, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Propane Water Heater
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Bookcases, Pantry, Granite Bath Tops, Mud Room, Drywall, Paneling, WiFi
- Flooring: Wood
- Windows: Drapes
- Basement: Unfinished
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Stove
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,456
- Total interior livable area: 1,456 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,456
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Other, Gravel, Dirt
- Garage spaces: 6
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
- Exterior features: Balcony
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Countryside View
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 19.60 Acres
- Features: Previously Farmed, Rolling Slope, Metes and Bounds
Details
- Additional structures: Barn(s), Pole Building(s)
- Parcel number: 00701001200
- Zoning description: Residential
- Other equipment: Dish TV
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1859
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right Sell
- Price range: $365.9K - $365.9K
- Listing terms: Conventional,Cash
- Ownership type: Private Owner
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/13/2024 | Sold | $365,900$251/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/16/2024 | Listed for sale | $365,900$251/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/28/2023 | Contingent | $365,900$251/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/26/2023 | Price change | $365,900-1.1%$251/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/18/2023 | Pending sale | $369,900$254/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/13/2023 | Price change | $369,900-7.5%$254/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/26/2023 | Pending sale | $399,900$275/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/29/2023 | Price change | $399,900-7%$275/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/28/2023 | Price change | $429,900-1.1%$295/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/30/2023 | Price change | $434,900-3.3%$299/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/17/2023 | Listed for sale | $449,700+157.1%$309/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/20/2015 | Sold | $174,900-12.1%$120/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 6/28/2013 | Listing removed | $199,000$137/sqft |
Source: FRANCISCO GROUP #1744074 Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2013 | Listed for sale | $199,000+1%$137/sqft |
Source: FRANCISCO GROUP #1744074 Report a problem | ||
| 1/2/2013 | Listing removed | $197,000$135/sqft |
Source: FRANCISCO GROUP #1727046 Report a problem | ||
| 3/23/2012 | Price change | $197,000-1%$135/sqft |
Source: FRANCISCO GROUP #1727046 Report a problem | ||
| 2/3/2012 | Price change | $199,000+39.2%$137/sqft |
Source: FRANCISCO GROUP #1727046 Report a problem | ||
| 5/27/2011 | Listed for sale | $143,000-36.4%$98/sqft |
Source: FRANCISCO GROUP #1727046 Report a problem | ||
| 8/31/2007 | Sold | $225,000$155/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,469 +4.6% | $159,400 +2.8% |
| 2024 | $1,403 +2.9% | $155,100 +36.3% |
| 2023 | $1,364 +3.6% | $113,800 +21.5% |
| 2022 | $1,317 -1.1% | $93,700 +13% |
| 2021 | $1,331 +85.1% | $82,900 +3.1% |
| 2020 | $719 | $80,400 +5.8% |
| 2019 | -- | $76,000 +6.6% |
| 2018 | -- | $71,300 +0.3% |
| 2017 | -- | $71,100 +1.6% |
| 2016 | -- | $70,000 +0.6% |
| 2015 | -- | $69,600 +3.4% |
| 2014 | -- | $67,300 +4% |
| 2013 | -- | $64,700 +1.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $63,500 -15.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $74,900 -3% |
| 2010 | -- | $77,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 49664