Skip main navigation
Sold for $232,000
  • $232,000

    Lot 95 Brandon Way, Georgetown, SC 29440

    --beds
    --baths
    0.5Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,239 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,239/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,239/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,239/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,567/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,567/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This beautiful property is on #3 Fairway of our Pete Dye Golf Course. It is also on a quiet cuk de sac, has may beautiful Oaks overlooking the course, is close to all Community amenities, and is thus in a perfect location for either a permanent or second home.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Peace Groat Property Advisors 843-241-1509,

    Peace Sotheby's Intl Realty PI,

    Geoffrey Groat 843-240-9530,

    Peace Sotheby's Intl Realty PI

    Bought with:

    Brad B Church, 110500

    Peace Sotheby's Intl Realty PI

    Source: CCAR,MLS#: 2310012MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    Details
    • Additional parcels included: ,
    • Parcel number: 040192B0210000

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $277 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/1/2023Sold$232,000-5.3%
    Source: CCAR #2310012 Report a problem
    5/30/2023Contingent$245,000
    Source: CCAR #2310012 Report a problem
    5/20/2023Listed for sale$245,000+145%
    Source: CCAR #2310012 Report a problem
    4/30/2021Sold$100,000-20%
    Source: CCAR #2104876 Report a problem
    3/19/2021Pending sale$125,000
    Source: CCAR #2104876 Report a problem
    3/3/2021Listed for sale$125,000+100%
    Source: CCAR #2104876 Report a problem
    7/22/2020Sold$62,500-45.1%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/19/2019Listing removed$113,900
    Source: Realty ONE Group DocksideSouth #1610468 Report a problem
    4/20/2018Price change$113,900-8.1%
    8/7/2017Price change$123,900-8.2%
    Source: Dockside Realty Company South #1610468 Report a problem
    3/5/2016Listed for sale$135,000-12.9%
    Source: James W Smith Real Estate Co #1604824 Report a problem
    8/21/2015Listing removed$155,000
    Source: Debordieu Colony Real Estate #1314947 Report a problem
    6/4/2015Listed for sale$155,000-6.1%
    8/21/2014Listing removed$165,000
    Source: DeBordieu Colony Real Estate, Inc. #1314947 Report a problem
    8/6/2014Price change$165,000
    8/1/2014Price change--
    Source: Wilkinson & Associates ERA Powered #1314947 Report a problem
    8/27/2013Listed for sale$165,000+52.8%
    10/20/2000Sold$108,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,506 +165.3%$13,920 +157.8%
    2023$1,322 +4.8%$5,400
    2022$1,261 +3.2%$5,400
    2021$1,221 +20.2%$5,400 +80%
    2020$1,017 $3,000 -48.3%
    2019-- $5,800
    2018$1,956 +3.7%--
    2017$1,885 +3.6%$8,700
    2016$1,820 $8,700
    2015$1,820 --
    2014$1,820 -20.5%$245,000
    2012$2,290 $245,000
    2011-- $245,000
    2010-- $245,000 +48.5%
    2009-- $165,000
    2008-- $165,000
    2007-- $165,000 +175%
    2005-- $60,000
    2003-- $60,000
    2002-- $60,000
    2001$844 -17.7%$60,000
    2000$1,026 $60,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: De Bordieu Colony