SELLER IS OFFERING A $7,000 CLOSING COST CREDIT TO BUYER FOR ANY UPDATES WANTED! Beautiful Country Home on 2 Unrestricted Acres in Perryville, AR! Looking for peaceful country living with modern comfort? This property backs up to thousands of acres of Potlatch Deltic land — perfect for privacy and scenic views! This spacious home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, plus a dedicated office. The primary bedroom and bathroom, plus the half bathroom is located on the first floor. On the second floor, you will find 2 bedrooms, 1 full bathroom and walk-in attic space for storage and easy access to air handlers. Beat the Arkansas heat in your in-ground saltwater pool, and enjoy year-round comfort with two HVAC units (both replaced in 2020) — one for each level of the home. The kitchen is so spacious, featuring ample counter space and room for multiple chefs to work side by side. (Bonus: new stove!) Relax on the back porch and take in the beautiful wooded views — rural living at its finest! Located in the Perryville School District, with Connect2First fiber internet available for fast streaming or working from home
Active
$315,000
95 Cannon Hill Rd, Perryville, AR 72126
3beds
2,218sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2002
2 Acres Lot
$312,500 Zestimate®
$142/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
In-ground saltwater poolDedicated officeBeautiful wooded viewsTwo hvac unitsSpacious homeNew stoveAmple counter space
- 196 days |
- 676 |
- 52 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Casey A Rucker 501-539-3916,
CMR Real Estate, LLC 501-242-0321
Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 25044431
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Range, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
Features
- Primary Bedroom/Main Lv, 2 Bedrooms Upper Level
- Flooring: Wood, Vinyl
- Basement: None
- Attic: Floored
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,218
- Total interior livable area: 2,218 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Two Car
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Exterior features: Storage, Rain Gutters
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 2 Acres
- Dimensions: 167' x 507'
- Features: Level, Rural Property, Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 00119405001
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Country
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Metal/Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2002
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $142/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $200,600
- Annual tax amount: $1,857
- Date on market: 11/6/2025
- Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,Cash,USDA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$312,500
$297,000 - $328,000
$2,066/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/29/2025 | Price change | $315,000-1.6%$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/6/2025 | Price change | $320,000-1.5%$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/6/2025 | Listed for sale | $325,000+16.1%$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/10/2024 | Sold | $280,000$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/19/2024 | Contingent | $280,000$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/14/2023 | Price change | $280,000-1.8%$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/15/2023 | Listed for sale | $285,000$128/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $40,120 +1.8% |
| 2024 | $1,324 -10.7% | $39,420 +23.1% |
| 2023 | $1,482 +9.1% | $32,028 +9.1% |
| 2022 | $1,359 +10% | $29,359 +10% |
| 2021 | $1,235 | $26,690 |
| 2020 | $1,235 | $26,690 |
| 2019 | $1,235 | $26,690 |
| 2018 | $1,235 +6.2% | $26,690 |
| 2017 | $1,163 -6.3% | $26,690 -6.3% |
| 2016 | $1,241 | $28,480 |
| 2015 | $1,241 | $28,480 |
| 2014 | $1,241 +1.6% | $28,480 |
| 2013 | $1,221 | $28,480 |
| 2012 | $1,221 -5.5% | $28,480 -5.5% |
| 2011 | $1,292 | $30,140 |
| 2010 | $1,292 +6.4% | $30,140 +6.4% |
| 2009 | $1,215 +10% | $28,325 +10% |
| 2008 | $1,104 | $25,750 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 72126