In today's market, the homes that create the most urgency are the ones that offer more than space. They offer confidence. 95 Deerfield Lane is a beautifully cared for Briarcliff home offering the rare combination today's buyers are looking for: timeless character, thoughtful updates, a main level primary suite, abundant storage, outdoor living, and major improvements already completed.
Tucked into a peaceful Oak Ridge setting with mature landscaping, underground utilities, no HOA, a community park, and optional pool access, this home offers convenience without sacrificing privacy. The location keeps you minutes from Oak Ridge amenities, Turkey Creek, Knoxville, and regional access, while still feeling tucked away among hardwoods, cedar trees, and a natural backyard setting.
Inside, the floor plan is warm, functional, and easy to live in. Open gathering spaces flow naturally into the kitchen, creating a comfortable layout for everyday life and entertaining. Solid hardwood floors add richness and warmth, while the main level primary suite offers privacy, convenience, and a sitting area that feels like a true retreat.
The kitchen has been thoughtfully remodeled with granite countertops and updated appliances, and the home also features granite throughout, a stylish wet bar, generous walk in closets, clever built ins, a central vacuum system, and an exceptional climate controlled storage area beneath the main floor.
The sellers have invested heavily in the home over the years, giving buyers confidence in the major systems and long term care. Improvements include Infinity fiberglass double pane windows, updated ductwork, two HVAC updates, a kitchen remodel, remodeled primary and upstairs bathrooms, roof, gutters and downspouts with warranty, gas logs installed in the wood burning fireplace, an Anderson sliding door to the deck, a CleanSpace basement system, a new concrete driveway, landscaping, paver sidewalk, and more.
Outdoor living is another standout. Enjoy two expansive decks, a fire pit area, mature landscaping, and a backyard that feels private, established, and easy to enjoy without starting from scratch.
This is not a home where buyers have to wonder what has been neglected. This is a home where the major pieces have been cared for, improved, and prepared for the next owner.
Showings begin Saturday, May 9th. Buyers looking for a well-maintained Briarcliff home with space, updates, character, and confidence should schedule early.
Pending
$695,000
95 Deerfield Ln, Oak Ridge, TN 37830
4beds
3,089sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1992
0.52 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$225/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 4 days |
- 706 |
- 67 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Aimee Lee Lucas 818-472-4481,
ReMax Preferred Properties, In 865-694-8100
Source: East Tennessee Realtors,MLS#: 1339946
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bonus Room
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Pantry, Eat-in Kitchen, Central Vacuum, Bonus Room
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Vinyl, Tile
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: Crawl Space Sealed
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Brick, Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,089
- Total interior livable area: 3,089 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached, Main Level
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Other
Lot
- Size: 0.52 Acres
- Dimensions: 109 x 180 x 79 x 24 x 158 x 79
- Features: Corner Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 100C B 023.00 000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Brick
Condition
- Year built: 1992
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Deerfield
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Other
Location
- Region: Oak Ridge
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $225/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $649,000
- Annual tax amount: $4,519
- Date on market: 5/9/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Pending sale | $695,000$225/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $695,000+147.3%$225/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2010 | Sold | $281,000-4.7%$91/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/22/2010 | Listed for sale | $295,000+26.9%$96/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Wallace & Wallace, Realtors #700697 Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2003 | Sold | $232,500$75/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,519 +12.5% | $162,250 +92.7% |
| 2024 | $4,016 | $84,200 |
| 2023 | $4,016 | $84,200 |
| 2022 | $4,016 | $84,200 |
| 2021 | $4,016 | $84,200 |
| 2020 | $4,016 +79.6% | $84,200 +1.4% |
| 2019 | $2,236 -47.5% | $83,000 |
| 2018 | $4,262 +97.9% | $83,000 |
| 2017 | $2,153 | $83,000 |
| 2016 | $2,153 | $83,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $83,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $83,000 -1.2% |
| 2013 | -- | $84,000 |
| 2011 | $3,982 +1.9% | $84,000 |
| 2010 | $3,906 | $84,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $84,000 +24.7% |
| 2008 | $3,671 +2.3% | $67,350 |
| 2007 | $3,590 +1.9% | $67,350 |
| 2006 | $3,522 +15.6% | $67,350 +15.6% |
| 2005 | $3,048 -14.1% | $58,275 |
| 2004 | $3,549 -3% | $58,275 -4.3% |
| 2003 | $3,659 | $60,875 0% |
| 2001 | -- | $60,877 -75% |
| 2000 | -- | $243,508 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$3,679/mo
Principal & interest
$3401
Property taxes
$278
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37830